15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Baelie Smith So Copper Hills HS 14.  1.37 4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
xo
                                       
DNS    Hannah Lewis Fr Timpview High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Leonie Leitgeb Jr East DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Kyla Sehner Jr East DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Mekenzie Cummings Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Kirsten Davis Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Bailey Powell So Spring Creek High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Amanda Edwards So Olympus HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Alannah Maisey Fr Murray HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Nina Aston So Cyprus HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Allison Price Jr Copper Hills HS 6.  1.47 4-10.00 3  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xo
  1.47
4-10.00
xxo
  1.52
5-00.00
xxx
                           
2.    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS 7.  1.42 4-08.00 1 .500
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                               
2.    Lizzie Mitton Fr Timpview High School 7.  1.42 4-08.00 1 .500
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                               
4.    Nanyal Rout Sr Olympus HS 10.  1.37 4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
4.    Allison Gygi So Olympus HS 10.  1.37 4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
4.    Madison Baker Jr Alta HS 10.  1.37 4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
7.    Jade Huntsman So Highland High School 14.  1.37 4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
xo
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
8.    Sarah Quinn Sr Skyline HS 16.  1.37 4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxo
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
NH    Kazia Kearley Jr Skyline HS NH  NH NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       
NH    Sierra Christensen So Bingham HS NH  NH NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       
NH    Chandler Biederman So Skyline HS NH  NH NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Eliza Hansen Sr Brighton HS 1.  1.67 5-06.00 10  
      1.37
4-06.00
p
  1.42
4-08.00
p
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
xxo
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.65
5-05.00
xxo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.70
5-07.00
xxx
   
2.    Kirsten Spencer Sr Riverton HS 2.  1.57 5-02.00 8  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xo
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
xo
  1.57
5-02.00
xo
  1.62
5-04.00
xxx
               
3.    Hayley Allen Jr Bingham HS 3.  1.55 5-01.00 6  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
xxo
  1.57
5-02.00
xxx
                   
4.    Andrea Steele So Highland High School 4.  1.52 5-00.00 5  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                       
5.    Jane Lotubai Jr Highland High School 5.  1.47 4-10.00 4  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xo
  1.52
5-00.00
xxx
                           
6.    Rylee Liz Maughan Sr West Jordan High School 9.  1.42 4-08.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
xo
  1.42
4-08.00
xo
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                               
7.    Olivia Elliss Sr Skyline HS 10.  1.37 4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
NH    Kallie Taylor Jr Riverton HS NH  NH NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       
NH    Kaylee Mahoney Fr Riverton HS NH  NH NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       
DNS    Tiena Afu Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               
DNS    Sydney Jensen Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                               


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Eliza Hansen Sr Brighton HS F3 -1.  1.67  5-06.00 10  
      1.37
4-06.00
p
  1.42
4-08.00
p
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
xxo
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.65
5-05.00
xxo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.70
5-07.00
xxx
   
2.    Kirsten Spencer Sr Riverton HS F3 -2.  1.57  5-02.00 8  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xo
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
xo
  1.57
5-02.00
xo
  1.62
5-04.00
xxx
               
3.    Hayley Allen Jr Bingham HS F3 -3.  1.55  5-01.00 6  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
xxo
  1.57
5-02.00
xxx
                   
4.    Andrea Steele So Highland High School F3 -4.  1.52  5-00.00 5  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
o
  1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                       
5.    Jane Lotubai Jr Highland High School F3 -5.  1.47  4-10.00 4  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xo
  1.52
5-00.00
xxx
                           
6.    Allison Price Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -1.  1.47  4-10.00 3  
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xo
  1.47
4-10.00
xxo
  1.52
5-00.00
xxx
                           
7.    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS F2 -2.  1.42  4-08.00 1 .500
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                               
7.    Lizzie Mitton Fr Timpview High School F2 -2.  1.42  4-08.00 1 .500
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
o
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                               
9.    Rylee Liz Maughan Sr West Jordan High School F3 -6.  1.42  4-08.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
xo
  1.42
4-08.00
xo
  1.47
4-10.00
xxx
                               
10.    Nanyal Rout Sr Olympus HS F2 -4.  1.37  4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
10.    Olivia Elliss Sr Skyline HS F3 -7.  1.37  4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
10.    Allison Gygi So Olympus HS F2 -4.  1.37  4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
10.    Madison Baker Jr Alta HS F2 -4.  1.37  4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
o
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
14.    Baelie Smith So Copper Hills HS F1 -1.  1.37  4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
xo
                                       
14.    Jade Huntsman So Highland High School F2 -7.  1.37  4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
xo
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
16.    Sarah Quinn Sr Skyline HS F2 -8.  1.37  4-06.00    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxo
  1.42
4-08.00
xxx
                                   
NH    Kazia Kearley Jr Skyline HS F2 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       
NH    Kallie Taylor Jr Riverton HS F3 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       
NH    Sierra Christensen So Bingham HS F2 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       
NH    Kaylee Mahoney Fr Riverton HS F3 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       
NH    Chandler Biederman So Skyline HS F2 -NH  NH  NH    
      1.37
4-06.00
xxx
                                       
DNS    Tiena Afu Jr Riverton HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Sydney Jensen Jr Corner Canyon HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Hannah Lewis Fr Timpview High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Leonie Leitgeb Jr East F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Kyla Sehner Jr East F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Mekenzie Cummings Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Kirsten Davis Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Bailey Powell So Spring Creek High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Amanda Edwards So Olympus HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Alannah Maisey Fr Murray HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               
DNS    Nina Aston So Cyprus HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 86     
2.  Riverton HS 76     
3.  Hillcrest HS 52 .5   
4.  Olympus HS 45     
5.  Spring Creek High School 44 .5   
6.  Park City High School 41     
7.  Timpview High School 40 .5   
8.  Copper Hills HS 30     
8.  Summit Academy HS 30     
8.  Green River HS WY 30     
11.  Rock Springs HS-WY 25     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 22 .5   
13.  Brighton HS 22     
14.  Highland High School 18     
15.  East 17     
16.  West Jordan High School 14     
16.  Alta HS 14     
18.  Taylorsville HS 8     
18.  Hunter HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 7 .5   
21.  Skyline HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
21.  Granger HS 6     
24.  West HS 5 .5   
25.  Jordan HS 5     
26.  Cyprus HS 3