15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jared Porter Sr Copper Hills HS 12.  3.05 10-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
xo
  3.20
10-06.00
xxx
                       
2.    Mitch Hillbig Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.  2.74 9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                               
3.    Jacob Lyman Sr Taylorsville HS 16.  2.74 9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
xxo
  2.74
9-00.00
xo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                               
4.    Justin Tibbits Jr Taylorsville HS 17.  2.74 9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                               
5.    Dillon Ormond Fr Corner Canyon HS 18.  2.74 9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
xo
  2.59
8-06.00
xxo
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                               
6.    Zac Lalliss Sr Riverton HS 19.  2.59 8-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
xo
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
xxx
                                   
7.    Connin Fife So Corner Canyon HS 20.  2.59 8-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
xo
  2.59
8-06.00
xo
  2.74
9-00.00
xxx
                                   
8.    Michael Ballard Fr Corner Canyon HS 21.  2.44 8-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
xxx
                                       
NH    Zachary Boynton Jr Copper Hills HS NH  NH NH    
      2.44
8-00.00
xxx
                                           
NH    Joshua Lawrence Jr Taylorsville HS NH  NH NH    
      2.44
8-00.00
xxx
                                           
DNS    Jeff Evans Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Orlando Canedo Jr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Johnny Ogden Sr West Jordan High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Austin Dunkley Jr West HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Travis Jensen So West Jordan High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Hayden Bruce So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           


Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cayson Williams Sr Riverton HS 1.  3.96 13-00.00 10  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
p
  3.35
11-00.00
p
  3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.78
12-05.00
xxo
  3.96
13-00.00
xo
  4.11
13-06.00
xxx
2.    Randy Weintz Jr Copper Hills HS 2.  3.78 12-05.00 8  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
o
  3.50
11-06.00
xxo
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.78
12-05.00
xxo
  3.96
13-00.00
xxx
   
3.    Addison Everett Sr Copper Hills HS 3.  3.66 12-00.00 6  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
p
  3.35
11-00.00
p
  3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
xo
  3.78
12-05.00
xxx
       
4.    Kenton Winegar Sr Alta HS 4.  3.50 11-06.00 5  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
o
  3.50
11-06.00
o
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
           
5.    Adam Anderson So Bingham HS 5.  3.50 11-06.00 4  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
p
  3.35
11-00.00
xo
  3.50
11-06.00
xo
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
           
6.    Christian Sainsbury So Bingham HS 6.  3.50 11-06.00 2 .500
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
o
  3.50
11-06.00
xxo
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
           
6.    Stewart Robinson Jr Alta HS 6.  3.50 11-06.00 2 .500
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
o
  3.50
11-06.00
xxo
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
           
8.    Alex Crapo So Bingham HS 8.  3.35 11-00.00 1  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
xo
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
xxo
  3.35
11-00.00
xxo
  3.50
11-06.00
xxx
               
9.    Clint Rider Sr Spring Creek High School 9.  3.20 10-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
xxx
                   
10.    Peter Lynch Sr Hillcrest HS 10.  3.20 10-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
xo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxo
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
xo
  3.35
11-00.00
xxx
                   
11.    Kaleb King Jr Taylorsville HS 11.  3.05 10-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
xxx
                       
12.    Ethan Kinney Jr Hillcrest HS 13.  3.05 10-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
xxo
  3.20
10-06.00
xxx
                       
13.    Devin Weeks So Bingham HS 14.  2.89 9-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxo
  3.05
10-00.00
xxx
                           
NH    Braden Nielsen Jr Riverton HS NH  NH NH    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
xxx
                                   
NH    Remy Buhler Sr West Jordan High School NH  NH NH    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
p
  3.35
11-00.00
p
  3.50
11-06.00
xxx
               
DNS    Drew Erikson Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           


Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Cayson Williams Sr Riverton HS F2 -1.  3.96  13-00.00 10  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
p
  3.35
11-00.00
p
  3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.78
12-05.00
xxo
  3.96
13-00.00
xo
  4.11
13-06.00
xxx
2.    Randy Weintz Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -2.  3.78  12-05.00 8  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
o
  3.50
11-06.00
xxo
  3.66
12-00.00
o
  3.78
12-05.00
xxo
  3.96
13-00.00
xxx
   
3.    Addison Everett Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -3.  3.66  12-00.00 6  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
p
  3.35
11-00.00
p
  3.50
11-06.00
p
  3.66
12-00.00
xo
  3.78
12-05.00
xxx
       
4.    Kenton Winegar Sr Alta HS F2 -4.  3.50  11-06.00 5  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
o
  3.50
11-06.00
o
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
           
5.    Adam Anderson So Bingham HS F2 -5.  3.50  11-06.00 4  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
p
  3.35
11-00.00
xo
  3.50
11-06.00
xo
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
           
6.    Christian Sainsbury So Bingham HS F2 -6.  3.50  11-06.00 2 .500
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
o
  3.50
11-06.00
xxo
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
           
6.    Stewart Robinson Jr Alta HS F2 -6.  3.50  11-06.00 2 .500
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
o
  3.50
11-06.00
xxo
  3.66
12-00.00
xxx
           
8.    Alex Crapo So Bingham HS F2 -8.  3.35  11-00.00 1  
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
xo
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
xxo
  3.35
11-00.00
xxo
  3.50
11-06.00
xxx
               
9.    Clint Rider Sr Spring Creek High School F2 -9.  3.20  10-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
o
  3.35
11-00.00
xxx
                   
10.    Peter Lynch Sr Hillcrest HS F2 -10.  3.20  10-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
xo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxo
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
xo
  3.35
11-00.00
xxx
                   
11.    Kaleb King Jr Taylorsville HS F2 -11.  3.05  10-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
o
  3.20
10-06.00
xxx
                       
12.    Jared Porter Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -1.  3.05  10-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
xo
  3.20
10-06.00
xxx
                       
13.    Ethan Kinney Jr Hillcrest HS F2 -12.  3.05  10-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
o
  3.05
10-00.00
xxo
  3.20
10-06.00
xxx
                       
14.    Devin Weeks So Bingham HS F2 -13.  2.89  9-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxo
  3.05
10-00.00
xxx
                           
15.    Mitch Hillbig Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -2.  2.74  9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
o
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                               
16.    Jacob Lyman Sr Taylorsville HS F1 -3.  2.74  9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
xxo
  2.74
9-00.00
xo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                               
17.    Justin Tibbits Jr Taylorsville HS F1 -4.  2.74  9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                               
18.    Dillon Ormond Fr Corner Canyon HS F1 -5.  2.74  9-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
xo
  2.59
8-06.00
xxo
  2.74
9-00.00
xxo
  2.89
9-06.00
xxx
                               
19.    Zac Lalliss Sr Riverton HS F1 -6.  2.59  8-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
xo
  2.59
8-06.00
o
  2.74
9-00.00
xxx
                                   
20.    Connin Fife So Corner Canyon HS F1 -7.  2.59  8-06.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
xo
  2.59
8-06.00
xo
  2.74
9-00.00
xxx
                                   
21.    Michael Ballard Fr Corner Canyon HS F1 -8.  2.44  8-00.00    
      2.44
8-00.00
o
  2.59
8-06.00
xxx
                                       
NH    Zachary Boynton Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -NH  NH  NH    
      2.44
8-00.00
xxx
                                           
NH    Braden Nielsen Jr Riverton HS F2 -NH  NH  NH    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
xxx
                                   
NH    Remy Buhler Sr West Jordan High School F2 -NH  NH  NH    
      2.44
8-00.00
p
  2.59
8-06.00
p
  2.74
9-00.00
p
  2.89
9-06.00
p
  3.05
10-00.00
p
  3.20
10-06.00
p
  3.35
11-00.00
p
  3.50
11-06.00
xxx
               
NH    Joshua Lawrence Jr Taylorsville HS F1 -NH  NH  NH    
      2.44
8-00.00
xxx
                                           
DNS    Jeff Evans Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Orlando Canedo Jr Taylorsville HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Johnny Ogden Sr West Jordan High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Austin Dunkley Jr West HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Travis Jensen So West Jordan High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Hayden Bruce So Corner Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           
DNS    Drew Erikson Sr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      2.44
8-00.00
DNS
                                           


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 124     
2.  Copper Hills HS 89 .5   
3.  Riverton HS 57     
4.  Green River HS WY 48     
5.  West Jordan High School 40     
6.  Jordan HS 35 .5   
7.  Rock Springs HS-WY 33     
8.  Alta HS 32 .5   
9.  East 28     
10.  Park City High School 27 .5   
11.  Murray HS 25     
12.  Skyline HS 20 .5   
13.  Olympus HS 18     
14.  Highland High School 13 .5   
15.  Spring Creek High School 11     
16.  Cyprus HS 10     
17.  Brighton HS 9     
18.  Herriman High School 8     
18.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Timpview High School 5     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 4     
22.  Granger HS 4     
24.  Hunter HS 3     
24.  Hillcrest HS 3