15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jacob Peart Sr Hillcrest HS 20.  34.19 112-02    
      33.22
109-00
  31.09
102-00
  34.19
112-02
                       
2.    Ben Doyle So Timpview High School 22.  33.22 109-00    
      33.22
109-00
                               
3.    Tyler Jewell Jr Cyprus HS 24.  32.38 106-03    
      31.82
104-05
  31.27
102-07
  32.38
106-03
                       
4.    Parker Smith Sr Hillcrest HS 27.  29.97 98-04    
      29.97
98-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.32
83-01
                       
5.    Joel Bangerter Jr Timpview High School 28.  29.97 98-04    
      29.97
98-04
                               
6.    Brandon Hatch Sr Cyprus HS 30.  29.34 96-03    
      28.42
93-03
  29.34
96-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Hunter Gibbons Fr Riverton HS 31.  28.60 93-10    
      28.60
93-10
  26.21
86-00
  27.25
89-05
                       
8.    Kaden Comish Fr Riverton HS 39.  24.99 82-00    
      24.99
82-00
  18.29
60-00
  24.36
79-11
                       
9.    Jeremiah Johnson Jr Murray HS 40.  24.31 79-09    
      24.31
79-09
  22.99
75-05
  22.20
72-10
                       
10.    Joshua Coomans Sr Skyline HS 42.  22.81 74-10    
      FOUL
FOUL
  20.34
66-09
  22.81
74-10
                       
11.    Rob Nielson So Timpview High School 43.  22.30 73-02    
      22.30
73-02
  20.75
68-01
  19.00
62-04
                       
12.    Robert Lopez Jr Cyprus HS 44.  21.54 70-08    
      19.78
64-11
  19.53
64-01
  21.54
70-08
                       
DNS    Micah Peltier Fr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Garrett LeMaitre Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Lachlan Zuchetto So East 19.  34.75 114-00    
      32.33
106-01
  29.79
97-09
  34.75
114-00
                       
2.    Jd Frost Sr Taylorsville HS 32.  28.55 93-08    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.62
87-04
  28.55
93-08
                       
3.    Cameron Steele Jr Corner Canyon HS 33.  27.61 90-07    
      26.59
87-03
  27.61
90-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Blake Willis Jr Riverton HS 34.  27.25 89-05    
      27.25
89-05
  25.96
85-02
  24.61
80-09
                       
5.    Christopher Do Fr Murray HS 35.  26.46 86-10    
      25.96
85-02
  26.36
86-06
  26.46
86-10
                       
6.    Kobe Gross Jr West Jordan High School 36.  26.26 86-02    
      25.45
83-06
  24.38
80-00
  26.26
86-02
                       
7.    Seth Staley So Bingham HS 37.  26.06 85-06    
      25.60
84-00
  26.06
85-06
  25.60
84-00
                       
8.    JaMuar Hill Jr West Jordan High School 41.  24.08 79-00    
      24.08
79-00
  19.15
62-10
  23.98
78-08
                       
9.    Josh Norman So Skyline HS 45.  21.23 69-08    
      19.35
63-06
  20.01
65-08
  21.23
69-08
                       
FOUL    Peter Lynch Sr Hillcrest HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Ilare Laine Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Cole Rasmussen Sr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Johnny Ogden Sr West Jordan High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Nesta Heaps Jr Park City High School 6.  40.16 131-09 3  
      36.22
118-10
  34.95
114-08
  40.16
131-09
                       
2.    Zackary Heywood Jr Alta HS 7.  39.34 129-01 2  
      39.34
129-01
  37.39
122-08
  38.91
127-08
                       
3.    Alex Hjorth So Bingham HS 10.  38.28 125-07    
      38.28
125-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.23
125-05
                       
4.    Bronson Bauer Sr Corner Canyon HS 15.  36.96 121-03    
      30.71
100-09
  30.68
100-08
  36.96
121-03
                       
5.    Austin Dunkley Jr West HS 16.  36.96 121-03    
      29.16
95-08
  30.58
100-04
  36.96
121-03
                       
6.    Zach Eagar Sr Corner Canyon HS 17.  36.78 120-08    
      36.78
120-08
  34.31
112-07
  35.74
117-03
                       
7.    Daniel Romero Sr Riverton HS 21.  34.11 111-11    
      33.60
110-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.11
111-11
                       
8.    Zach Heddens So Park City High School 23.  33.12 108-08    
      31.04
101-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.12
108-08
                       
9.    Malik Davis So Jordan HS 25.  31.60 103-08    
      30.50
100-01
  31.09
102-00
  31.60
103-08
                       
10.    Anthony Covington Jr Alta HS 26.  31.19 102-04    
      30.20
99-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.19
102-04
                       
11.    Justin Francis Jr Murray HS 29.  29.87 98-00    
      29.87
98-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.39
96-05
                       
12.    Nohea Pauni -- Choose -- Hunter HS 38.  25.12 82-05    
      25.12
82-05
  24.99
82-00
  23.32
76-06
                       
DNS    Harrison Rylant Jr Skyline HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Levi Shell Sr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Parker Huntzinger Sr Murray HS 1.  46.71 153-03 10  
      45.06
147-10
  46.71
153-03
  46.35
152-01
  44.83
147-01
  43.97
144-03
  38.99
127-11
           
2.    Andrew Munsey Sr Copper Hills HS 2.  46.20 151-07 8  
      45.18
148-03
  46.20
151-07
  44.85
147-02
  39.70
130-03
  43.25
141-11
  43.25
141-11
           
3.    Nathanael Anderson Jr Copper Hills HS 3.  43.36 142-03 6  
      34.47
113-01
  37.26
122-03
  40.69
133-06
  43.36
142-03
  39.70
130-03
  36.57
120-00
           
4.    Andre Orantes Sr Cyprus HS 4.  43.08 141-04 5  
      39.24
128-09
  40.54
133-00
  43.08
141-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.32
129-00
           
5.    Caleb Rogers So Riverton HS 5.  43.03 141-02 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  38.94
127-09
  43.03
141-02
  42.82
140-06
  39.11
128-04
  41.25
135-04
           
6.    Jeff Hutson Jr Alta HS 8.  39.29 128-11 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.29
128-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.11
111-11
  35.35
116-00
           
7.    Tyler Critchfield Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.  39.16 128-06    
      35.96
118-00
  38.56
126-06
  37.21
122-01
  35.13
115-03
  39.16
128-06
  38.63
126-09
           
8.    Lukas Erickson Sr Olympus HS 11.  38.10 125-00    
      33.04
108-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.10
125-00
                       
9.    Ryan Ricker Sr Copper Hills HS 12.  37.44 122-10    
      33.15
108-09
  37.44
122-10
  35.63
116-11
                       
10.    Dallin Jamison So West Jordan High School 13.  37.29 122-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.80
120-09
  37.29
122-04
                       
11.    Benjamin Hauber Sr Copper Hills HS 14.  36.98 121-04    
      36.98
121-04
  36.47
119-08
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Kent Sasine Sr Bingham HS 18.  36.42 119-06    
      33.88
111-02
  31.85
104-06
  36.42
119-06
                       
DNS    Jordan Devenberg Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Cooper Clark So Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Carter Campbell Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Parker Huntzinger Sr Murray HS F4 -1.  46.71  153-03 10  
      45.06
147-10
  46.71
153-03
  46.35
152-01
  44.83
147-01
  43.97
144-03
  38.99
127-11
           
2.    Andrew Munsey Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -2.  46.20  151-07 8  
      45.18
148-03
  46.20
151-07
  44.85
147-02
  39.70
130-03
  43.25
141-11
  43.25
141-11
           
3.    Nathanael Anderson Jr Copper Hills HS F4 -3.  43.36  142-03 6  
      34.47
113-01
  37.26
122-03
  40.69
133-06
  43.36
142-03
  39.70
130-03
  36.57
120-00
           
4.    Andre Orantes Sr Cyprus HS F4 -4.  43.08  141-04 5  
      39.24
128-09
  40.54
133-00
  43.08
141-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.32
129-00
           
5.    Caleb Rogers So Riverton HS F4 -5.  43.03  141-02 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
  38.94
127-09
  43.03
141-02
  42.82
140-06
  39.11
128-04
  41.25
135-04
           
6.    Nesta Heaps Jr Park City High School F3 -1.  40.16  131-09 3  
      36.22
118-10
  34.95
114-08
  40.16
131-09
                       
7.    Zackary Heywood Jr Alta HS F3 -2.  39.34  129-01 2  
      39.34
129-01
  37.39
122-08
  38.91
127-08
                       
8.    Jeff Hutson Jr Alta HS F4 -6.  39.29  128-11 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  39.29
128-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.11
111-11
  35.35
116-00
           
9.    Tyler Critchfield Jr Corner Canyon HS F4 -7.  39.16  128-06    
      35.96
118-00
  38.56
126-06
  37.21
122-01
  35.13
115-03
  39.16
128-06
  38.63
126-09
           
10.    Alex Hjorth So Bingham HS F3 -3.  38.28  125-07    
      38.28
125-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.23
125-05
                       
11.    Lukas Erickson Sr Olympus HS F4 -8.  38.10  125-00    
      33.04
108-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.10
125-00
                       
12.    Ryan Ricker Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -9.  37.44  122-10    
      33.15
108-09
  37.44
122-10
  35.63
116-11
                       
13.    Dallin Jamison So West Jordan High School F4 -10.  37.29  122-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.80
120-09
  37.29
122-04
                       
14.    Benjamin Hauber Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -11.  36.98  121-04    
      36.98
121-04
  36.47
119-08
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Bronson Bauer Sr Corner Canyon HS F3 -4.  36.96  121-03    
      30.71
100-09
  30.68
100-08
  36.96
121-03
                       
16.    Austin Dunkley Jr West HS F3 -5.  36.96  121-03    
      29.16
95-08
  30.58
100-04
  36.96
121-03
                       
17.    Zach Eagar Sr Corner Canyon HS F3 -6.  36.78  120-08    
      36.78
120-08
  34.31
112-07
  35.74
117-03
                       
18.    Kent Sasine Sr Bingham HS F4 -12.  36.42  119-06    
      33.88
111-02
  31.85
104-06
  36.42
119-06
                       
19.    Lachlan Zuchetto So East F2 -1.  34.75  114-00    
      32.33
106-01
  29.79
97-09
  34.75
114-00
                       
20.    Jacob Peart Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -1.  34.19  112-02    
      33.22
109-00
  31.09
102-00
  34.19
112-02
                       
21.    Daniel Romero Sr Riverton HS F3 -7.  34.11  111-11    
      33.60
110-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.11
111-11
                       
22.    Ben Doyle So Timpview High School F1 -2.  33.22  109-00    
      33.22
109-00
                               
23.    Zach Heddens So Park City High School F3 -8.  33.12  108-08    
      31.04
101-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.12
108-08
                       
24.    Tyler Jewell Jr Cyprus HS F1 -3.  32.38  106-03    
      31.82
104-05
  31.27
102-07
  32.38
106-03
                       
25.    Malik Davis So Jordan HS F3 -9.  31.60  103-08    
      30.50
100-01
  31.09
102-00
  31.60
103-08
                       
26.    Anthony Covington Jr Alta HS F3 -10.  31.19  102-04    
      30.20
99-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.19
102-04
                       
27.    Parker Smith Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -4.  29.97  98-04    
      29.97
98-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.32
83-01
                       
28.    Joel Bangerter Jr Timpview High School F1 -5.  29.97  98-04    
      29.97
98-04
                               
29.    Justin Francis Jr Murray HS F3 -11.  29.87  98-00    
      29.87
98-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.39
96-05
                       
30.    Brandon Hatch Sr Cyprus HS F1 -6.  29.34  96-03    
      28.42
93-03
  29.34
96-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
31.    Hunter Gibbons Fr Riverton HS F1 -7.  28.60  93-10    
      28.60
93-10
  26.21
86-00
  27.25
89-05
                       
32.    Jd Frost Sr Taylorsville HS F2 -2.  28.55  93-08    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.62
87-04
  28.55
93-08
                       
33.    Cameron Steele Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -3.  27.61  90-07    
      26.59
87-03
  27.61
90-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
34.    Blake Willis Jr Riverton HS F2 -4.  27.25  89-05    
      27.25
89-05
  25.96
85-02
  24.61
80-09
                       
35.    Christopher Do Fr Murray HS F2 -5.  26.46  86-10    
      25.96
85-02
  26.36
86-06
  26.46
86-10
                       
36.    Kobe Gross Jr West Jordan High School F2 -6.  26.26  86-02    
      25.45
83-06
  24.38
80-00
  26.26
86-02
                       
37.    Seth Staley So Bingham HS F2 -7.  26.06  85-06    
      25.60
84-00
  26.06
85-06
  25.60
84-00
                       
38.    Nohea Pauni -- Choose -- Hunter HS F3 -12.  25.12  82-05    
      25.12
82-05
  24.99
82-00
  23.32
76-06
                       
39.    Kaden Comish Fr Riverton HS F1 -8.  24.99  82-00    
      24.99
82-00
  18.29
60-00
  24.36
79-11
                       
40.    Jeremiah Johnson Jr Murray HS F1 -9.  24.31  79-09    
      24.31
79-09
  22.99
75-05
  22.20
72-10
                       
41.    JaMuar Hill Jr West Jordan High School F2 -8.  24.08  79-00    
      24.08
79-00
  19.15
62-10
  23.98
78-08
                       
42.    Joshua Coomans Sr Skyline HS F1 -10.  22.81  74-10    
      FOUL
FOUL
  20.34
66-09
  22.81
74-10
                       
43.    Rob Nielson So Timpview High School F1 -11.  22.30  73-02    
      22.30
73-02
  20.75
68-01
  19.00
62-04
                       
44.    Robert Lopez Jr Cyprus HS F1 -12.  21.54  70-08    
      19.78
64-11
  19.53
64-01
  21.54
70-08
                       
45.    Josh Norman So Skyline HS F2 -9.  21.23  69-08    
      19.35
63-06
  20.01
65-08
  21.23
69-08
                       
FOUL    Peter Lynch Sr Hillcrest HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Ilare Laine Sr Layton Christian academy F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Cole Rasmussen Sr Taylorsville HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jake Parker Sr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Johnny Ogden Sr West Jordan High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Harrison Rylant Jr Skyline HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Micah Peltier Fr Riverton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Braden Morrill Sr Riverton HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Levi Shell Sr Taylorsville HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Garrett LeMaitre Jr Riverton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jordan Devenberg Sr Bingham HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Cooper Clark So Jordan HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Carter Campbell Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 124     
2.  Copper Hills HS 89 .5   
3.  Riverton HS 57     
4.  Green River HS WY 48     
5.  West Jordan High School 40     
6.  Jordan HS 35 .5   
7.  Rock Springs HS-WY 33     
8.  Alta HS 32 .5   
9.  East 28     
10.  Park City High School 27 .5   
11.  Murray HS 25     
12.  Skyline HS 20 .5   
13.  Olympus HS 18     
14.  Highland High School 13 .5   
15.  Spring Creek High School 11     
16.  Cyprus HS 10     
17.  Brighton HS 9     
18.  Herriman High School 8     
18.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Timpview High School 5     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 4     
22.  Granger HS 4     
24.  Hunter HS 3     
24.  Hillcrest HS 3