15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Hailie King Sr West Jordan High School 19.  23.16 76-00    
      21.64
71-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.16
76-00
                       
2.    Tiffany Nascimento Jr Taylorsville HS 22.  21.44 70-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  21.44
70-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
3.    Olivia Silver Jr Hillcrest HS 24.  20.24 66-05    
      19.02
62-05
  17.68
58-00
  20.24
66-05
                       
4.    Kassidy Martinsen Sr Corner Canyon HS 26.  19.58 64-03    
      19.58
64-03
  19.02
62-05
  18.18
59-08
                       
5.    Yadira Ramirez So Granger HS 29.  19.05 62-06    
      17.73
58-02
  19.05
62-06
  18.26
59-11
                       
6.    Grace Larson So Hillcrest HS 30.  18.59 61-00    
      16.43
53-11
  16.43
53-11
  18.59
61-00
                       
7.    Marlie Shepard Sr Murray HS 31.  18.46 60-07    
      16.41
53-10
  18.46
60-07
  16.23
53-03
                       
8.    Alexandra Betz Jr Alta HS 32.  17.42 57-02    
      17.42
57-02
  14.96
49-01.00
  15.85
52-00
                       
9.    Gisell Gallardo So Cyprus HS 34.  15.97 52-05    
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.12
46-04.00
  15.97
52-05
                       
10.    Marissa Fowler Jr Cyprus HS 35.  15.37 50-05.00    
      13.16
43-02.00
  15.37
50-05.00
  14.15
46-05.00
                       
11.    Allie Duckworth Sr Olympus HS 36.  15.26 50-01.00    
      14.91
48-11.00
  15.26
50-01.00
  14.76
48-05.00
                       
DNS    Ashley Christianson Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Katie Middleton Sr Timpview High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Breckel Thompson Sr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Sanita Tunuufi Jr Granger HS 7.  30.48 100-00 2  
      24.64
80-10
  25.93
85-01
  27.23
89-04
  30.48
100-00
  23.14
75-11
  27.40
89-11
           
2.    Kimarie Larsen Sr Bingham HS 14.  25.27 82-11    
      23.01
75-06
  25.27
82-11
  20.95
68-09
                       
3.    Allie Freestone Fr Jordan HS 15.  24.99 82-00    
      24.99
82-00
  23.32
76-06
  21.69
71-02
                       
4.    Hannah Brimhall Sr Riverton HS 17.  24.46 80-03    
      23.65
77-07
  18.97
62-03
  24.46
80-03
                       
5.    Julia Walljasper So Murray HS 18.  24.28 79-08    
      24.28
79-08
  22.81
74-10
  23.34
76-07
                       
6.    Shenille Fiack Sr Taylorsville HS 20.  22.86 75-00    
      22.86
75-00
  22.30
73-02
  21.66
71-01
                       
7.    Allysa Kroll Jr Jordan HS 21.  22.78 74-09    
      22.71
74-06
  22.20
72-10
  22.78
74-09
                       
8.    Grace Goddard Sr West HS 23.  20.57 67-06    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.57
67-06
                       
9.    Mikayla Christiansen Jr Riverton HS 25.  20.09 65-11    
      20.09
65-11
  20.04
65-09
  17.35
56-11
                       
10.    Iasia Beh Sr Murray HS 27.  19.10 62-08    
      18.54
60-10
  17.22
56-06
  19.10
62-08
                       
11.    Gillian Lavaka So Cyprus HS 28.  19.05 62-06    
      15.77
51-09
  19.05
62-06
  18.62
61-01
                       
12.    Jeanetta Wami Jr Granger HS 33.  17.22 56-06    
      17.22
56-06
  14.48
47-06.00
  15.72
51-07
                       
DNS    Shantel Martinez Sr Granger HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alison Stroud So Juan Diego Catholic HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Sisilia Tausinga Sr Bingham HS 1.  37.51 123-01 10  
      36.17
118-08
  23.62
77-06
  31.29
102-08
  36.65
120-03
  35.46
116-04
  37.51
123-01
           
2.    Tara Roylance Jr Riverton HS 2.  36.42 119-06 8  
      29.39
96-05
  31.54
103-06
  36.42
119-06
  29.31
96-02
  31.57
103-07
  33.50
109-11
           
3.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Jr Park City High School 3.  32.21 105-08 6  
      31.34
102-10
  31.09
102-00
  32.21
105-08
  29.74
97-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.91
101-05
           
4.    Katie Valdez So Murray HS 4.  31.88 104-07 5  
      29.26
96-00
  31.75
104-02
  31.88
104-07
  28.45
93-04
  24.92
81-09
  25.80
84-08
           
5.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS 5.  30.88 101-04 4  
      28.75
94-04
  30.50
100-01
  30.88
101-04
  29.67
97-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.04
92-00
           
6.    Molly Sasine Jr Bingham HS 6.  30.63 100-06 3  
      25.17
82-07
  23.39
76-09
  28.37
93-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.54
96-11
  30.63
100-06
           
7.    Julia Strader Sr West Jordan High School 8.  30.22 99-02 1  
      27.35
89-09
  25.53
83-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.89
81-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.22
99-02
           
8.    Cathy Gonce Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 9.  28.47 93-05    
      27.30
89-07
  24.86
81-07
  26.31
86-04
  28.47
93-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Makalita Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS 10.  26.97 88-06    
      26.97
88-06
  23.95
78-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Shante Perry Sr Copper Hills HS 11.  26.41 86-08    
      21.92
71-11
  25.91
85-00
  26.41
86-08
                       
11.    Lindsay Smith Jr Copper Hills HS 12.  25.88 84-11    
      24.08
79-00
  24.61
80-09
  25.88
84-11
                       
12.    Kendra Cottam Jr Copper Hills HS 13.  25.53 83-09    
      25.53
83-09
  24.03
78-10
  25.04
82-02
                       
13.    Paige Nelson Jr Corner Canyon HS 16.  24.79 81-04    
      23.95
78-07
  24.79
81-04
  24.46
80-03
                       
FOUL    Jessica Steeneck Sr Riverton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Sisilia Tausinga Sr Bingham HS F3 -1.  37.51  123-01 10  
      36.17
118-08
  23.62
77-06
  31.29
102-08
  36.65
120-03
  35.46
116-04
  37.51
123-01
           
2.    Tara Roylance Jr Riverton HS F3 -2.  36.42  119-06 8  
      29.39
96-05
  31.54
103-06
  36.42
119-06
  29.31
96-02
  31.57
103-07
  33.50
109-11
           
3.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Jr Park City High School F3 -3.  32.21  105-08 6  
      31.34
102-10
  31.09
102-00
  32.21
105-08
  29.74
97-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.91
101-05
           
4.    Katie Valdez So Murray HS F3 -4.  31.88  104-07 5  
      29.26
96-00
  31.75
104-02
  31.88
104-07
  28.45
93-04
  24.92
81-09
  25.80
84-08
           
5.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS F3 -5.  30.88  101-04 4  
      28.75
94-04
  30.50
100-01
  30.88
101-04
  29.67
97-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  28.04
92-00
           
6.    Molly Sasine Jr Bingham HS F3 -6.  30.63  100-06 3  
      25.17
82-07
  23.39
76-09
  28.37
93-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.54
96-11
  30.63
100-06
           
7.    Sanita Tunuufi Jr Granger HS F2 -1.  30.48  100-00 2  
      24.64
80-10
  25.93
85-01
  27.23
89-04
  30.48
100-00
  23.14
75-11
  27.40
89-11
           
8.    Julia Strader Sr West Jordan High School F3 -7.  30.22  99-02 1  
      27.35
89-09
  25.53
83-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.89
81-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.22
99-02
           
9.    Cathy Gonce Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -8.  28.47  93-05    
      27.30
89-07
  24.86
81-07
  26.31
86-04
  28.47
93-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Makalita Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS F3 -9.  26.97  88-06    
      26.97
88-06
  23.95
78-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Shante Perry Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -10.  26.41  86-08    
      21.92
71-11
  25.91
85-00
  26.41
86-08
                       
12.    Lindsay Smith Jr Copper Hills HS F3 -11.  25.88  84-11    
      24.08
79-00
  24.61
80-09
  25.88
84-11
                       
13.    Kendra Cottam Jr Copper Hills HS F3 -12.  25.53  83-09    
      25.53
83-09
  24.03
78-10
  25.04
82-02
                       
14.    Kimarie Larsen Sr Bingham HS F2 -2.  25.27  82-11    
      23.01
75-06
  25.27
82-11
  20.95
68-09
                       
15.    Allie Freestone Fr Jordan HS F2 -3.  24.99  82-00    
      24.99
82-00
  23.32
76-06
  21.69
71-02
                       
16.    Paige Nelson Jr Corner Canyon HS F3 -13.  24.79  81-04    
      23.95
78-07
  24.79
81-04
  24.46
80-03
                       
17.    Hannah Brimhall Sr Riverton HS F2 -4.  24.46  80-03    
      23.65
77-07
  18.97
62-03
  24.46
80-03
                       
18.    Julia Walljasper So Murray HS F2 -5.  24.28  79-08    
      24.28
79-08
  22.81
74-10
  23.34
76-07
                       
19.    Hailie King Sr West Jordan High School F1 -1.  23.16  76-00    
      21.64
71-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  23.16
76-00
                       
20.    Shenille Fiack Sr Taylorsville HS F2 -6.  22.86  75-00    
      22.86
75-00
  22.30
73-02
  21.66
71-01
                       
21.    Allysa Kroll Jr Jordan HS F2 -7.  22.78  74-09    
      22.71
74-06
  22.20
72-10
  22.78
74-09
                       
22.    Tiffany Nascimento Jr Taylorsville HS F1 -2.  21.44  70-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  21.44
70-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
23.    Grace Goddard Sr West HS F2 -8.  20.57  67-06    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.57
67-06
                       
24.    Olivia Silver Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -3.  20.24  66-05    
      19.02
62-05
  17.68
58-00
  20.24
66-05
                       
25.    Mikayla Christiansen Jr Riverton HS F2 -9.  20.09  65-11    
      20.09
65-11
  20.04
65-09
  17.35
56-11
                       
26.    Kassidy Martinsen Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -4.  19.58  64-03    
      19.58
64-03
  19.02
62-05
  18.18
59-08
                       
27.    Iasia Beh Sr Murray HS F2 -10.  19.10  62-08    
      18.54
60-10
  17.22
56-06
  19.10
62-08
                       
28.    Gillian Lavaka So Cyprus HS F2 -11.  19.05  62-06    
      15.77
51-09
  19.05
62-06
  18.62
61-01
                       
29.    Yadira Ramirez So Granger HS F1 -5.  19.05  62-06    
      17.73
58-02
  19.05
62-06
  18.26
59-11
                       
30.    Grace Larson So Hillcrest HS F1 -6.  18.59  61-00    
      16.43
53-11
  16.43
53-11
  18.59
61-00
                       
31.    Marlie Shepard Sr Murray HS F1 -7.  18.46  60-07    
      16.41
53-10
  18.46
60-07
  16.23
53-03
                       
32.    Alexandra Betz Jr Alta HS F1 -8.  17.42  57-02    
      17.42
57-02
  14.96
49-01.00
  15.85
52-00
                       
33.    Jeanetta Wami Jr Granger HS F2 -12.  17.22  56-06    
      17.22
56-06
  14.48
47-06.00
  15.72
51-07
                       
34.    Gisell Gallardo So Cyprus HS F1 -9.  15.97  52-05    
      FOUL
FOUL
  14.12
46-04.00
  15.97
52-05
                       
35.    Marissa Fowler Jr Cyprus HS F1 -10.  15.37  50-05.00    
      13.16
43-02.00
  15.37
50-05.00
  14.15
46-05.00
                       
36.    Allie Duckworth Sr Olympus HS F1 -11.  15.26  50-01.00    
      14.91
48-11.00
  15.26
50-01.00
  14.76
48-05.00
                       
FOUL    Jessica Steeneck Sr Riverton HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Ashley Christianson Jr Riverton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Katie Middleton Sr Timpview High School F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Breckel Thompson Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Shantel Martinez Sr Granger HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alison Stroud So Juan Diego Catholic HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 86     
2.  Riverton HS 76     
3.  Hillcrest HS 52 .5   
4.  Olympus HS 45     
5.  Spring Creek High School 44 .5   
6.  Park City High School 41     
7.  Timpview High School 40 .5   
8.  Copper Hills HS 30     
8.  Summit Academy HS 30     
8.  Green River HS WY 30     
11.  Rock Springs HS-WY 25     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 22 .5   
13.  Brighton HS 22     
14.  Highland High School 18     
15.  East 17     
16.  West Jordan High School 14     
16.  Alta HS 14     
18.  Taylorsville HS 8     
18.  Hunter HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 7 .5   
21.  Skyline HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
21.  Granger HS 6     
24.  West HS 5 .5   
25.  Jordan HS 5     
26.  Cyprus HS 3