15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brandon Hatch Sr Cyprus HS 8.  12.67 41-07.00 1  
      12.16
39-11.00
  12.03
39-05.50
  12.67
41-07.00
  12.33
40-05.50
  11.63
38-02.00
  12.52
41-01.00
           
2.    Elijah Lenaburg Sr Layton Christian academy 14.  12.04 39-06.00    
      12.04
39-06.00
  11.91
39-01.00
  11.94
39-02.00
                       
3.    Garrett LeMaitre Jr Riverton HS 17.  11.95 39-02.50    
      11.95
39-02.50
  10.60
34-09.50
  10.86
35-07.50
                       
4.    Arto Sekepyan Jr Hillcrest HS 25.  11.25 36-11.00    
      11.25
36-11.00
  10.74
35-03.00
  11.01
36-01.50
                       
5.    Matthew Hatch Jr Cyprus HS 27.  10.97 36-00.00    
      10.78
35-04.50
  10.82
35-06.00
  10.97
36-00.00
                       
6.    Tyler Jewell Jr Cyprus HS 32.  10.70 35-01.50    
      9.71
31-10.50
  10.70
35-01.50
  10.31
33-10.00
                       
7.    Dillon Schofield Sr Olympus HS 52.  9.19 30-02.00    
      9.19
30-02.00
  9.08
29-09.50
  8.16
26-09.50
                       
8.    Zachariah Kumpin So Copper Hills HS 53.  9.12 29-11.00    
      8.28
27-02.00
  9.12
29-11.00
  8.04
26-04.50
                       
9.    Brayden Apple Jr Layton Christian academy 57.  8.55 28-00.50    
      8.18
26-10.00
  7.87
25-10.00
  8.55
28-00.50
                       
10.    Christopher Do Fr Murray HS 58.  7.71 25-03.50    
      7.08
23-03.00
  7.08
23-03.00
  7.71
25-03.50
                       
DNS    Grant Bakker Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Dalton Dallimore Jr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Nathan Richards Sr Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Davide Flamingai Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jansen Bo Jr Olympus HS 24.  11.47 37-07.50    
      10.86
35-07.50
  11.47
37-07.50
  10.76
35-03.50
                       
2.    Jacob Malovich Jr Highland High School 29.  10.91 35-09.50    
      10.27
33-08.50
  10.41
34-02.00
  10.91
35-09.50
                       
3.    Logan Holder Sr Copper Hills HS 40.  10.32 33-10.50    
      10.32
33-10.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.61
31-06.50
                       
4.    Jackson Wooley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 44.  9.99 32-09.50    
      9.99
32-09.50
  9.08
29-09.50
  9.00
29-06.50
                       
5.    Tyler Bland Jr Bingham HS 45.  9.97 32-08.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.78
32-01.00
  9.97
32-08.50
                       
6.    Hunter Jansson Sr Corner Canyon HS 46.  9.80 32-02.00    
      9.80
32-02.00
  8.89
29-02.00
  9.78
32-01.00
                       
7.    Jonathon Soto So West Jordan High School 48.  9.74 31-11.50    
      9.74
31-11.50
  9.52
31-03.00
  9.71
31-10.50
                       
8.    Jeremiah Johnson Jr Murray HS 49.  9.71 31-10.50    
      8.58
28-02.00
  9.42
30-11.00
  9.71
31-10.50
                       
9.    Dallin Jamison So West Jordan High School 50.  9.54 31-03.50    
      9.54
31-03.50
  9.42
30-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Cameron Steele Jr Corner Canyon HS 51.  9.50 31-02.00    
      8.49
27-10.50
  9.50
31-02.00
  8.52
27-11.50
                       
11.    Parker Huntzinger Sr Murray HS 54.  8.98 29-05.50    
      8.98
29-05.50
  8.85
29-00.50
  8.68
28-06.00
                       
12.    Connor Rodriquez So Cyprus HS 55.  8.88 29-01.50    
      8.88
29-01.50
  8.09
26-06.50
  8.76
28-09.00
                       
13.    Brennan Reese So Spring Creek High School 56.  8.72 28-07.50    
      7.87
25-10.00
  8.72
28-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Russ Rhome Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Drew Fagatele Sr Copper Hills HS 5.  13.17 43-02.50 4  
      12.88
42-03.00
  12.20
40-00.50
  11.77
38-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.17
43-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Malik Davis So Jordan HS 31.  10.70 35-01.50    
      10.65
34-11.50
  10.68
35-00.50
  10.70
35-01.50
                       
3.    Danielson Alofipo Sr Highland High School 33.  10.68 35-00.50    
      10.37
34-00.50
  10.68
35-00.50
  9.41
30-10.50
                       
4.    Josh Kueffner Sr Taylorsville HS 35.  10.63 34-10.50    
      10.07
33-00.50
  10.63
34-10.50
  10.20
33-05.50
                       
5.    Nate Hymas Jr Spring Creek High School 36.  10.56 34-08.00    
      10.56
34-08.00
  10.13
33-03.00
  10.17
33-04.50
                       
6.    Zach Heddens So Park City High School 37.  10.53 34-06.50    
      10.30
33-09.50
  10.53
34-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Casey Cummings Sr West Jordan High School 38.  10.42 34-02.50    
      10.03
32-11.00
  10.42
34-02.50
  9.68
31-09.00
                       
8.    B.j. Apgood Jr Riverton HS 39.  10.41 34-02.00    
      10.22
33-06.50
  9.64
31-07.50
  10.41
34-02.00
                       
9.    Jd Frost Sr Taylorsville HS 41.  10.25 33-07.50    
      10.17
33-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.25
33-07.50
                       
10.    Bronson Bauer Sr Corner Canyon HS 42.  10.23 33-07.00    
      10.12
33-02.50
  9.95
32-08.00
  10.23
33-07.00
                       
11.    Collin Larsen So Jordan HS 47.  9.79 32-01.50    
      9.61
31-06.50
  9.40
30-10.00
  9.79
32-01.50
                       
DNS    Alexander Francoies Sr Park City High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cole Rasmussen Sr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Sam Graham So Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Cooper Clark So Jordan HS 13.  12.06 39-07.00    
      11.09
36-04.50
  11.75
38-06.50
  12.06
39-07.00
                       
2.    Hunter Spartz So Green River HS WY 16.  12.01 39-05.00    
      12.01
39-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.78
38-08.00
                       
3.    Zackary Heywood Jr Alta HS 18.  11.85 38-10.50    
      11.85
38-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.09
36-04.50
                       
4.    Jade Solomona Sr Copper Hills HS 19.  11.77 38-07.50    
      11.02
36-02.00
  11.34
37-02.50
  11.77
38-07.50
                       
5.    Adam Tingey Jr Skyline HS 21.  11.63 38-02.00    
      10.04
32-11.50
  10.84
35-07.00
  11.63
38-02.00
                       
6.    Kyle Abundo Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 22.  11.62 38-01.50    
      10.18
33-05.00
  10.83
35-06.50
  11.62
38-01.50
                       
7.    McKade Adams Jr Murray HS 26.  11.25 36-11.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.25
36-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Justin Cobbley Jr Jordan HS 28.  10.93 35-10.50    
      10.37
34-00.50
  10.87
35-08.00
  10.93
35-10.50
                       
9.    Andrew Markosian Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 34.  10.64 34-11.00    
      9.37
30-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.64
34-11.00
                       
10.    Andy Allen Jr Riverton HS 43.  10.06 33-00.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.06
33-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Cole Wood Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Levi Shell Sr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Saolotoga Alofipo Jr Granger HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Caleb Rogers So Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Dylan Rust Sr Green River HS WY 1.  14.41 47-03.50 10  
      14.41
47-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.96
45-09.50
  14.27
46-10.00
  14.02
46-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Sawyer Pruett Jr Park City High School 2.  13.73 45-00.50 8  
      13.37
43-10.50
  13.73
45-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.54
44-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Paul Wright Sr Green River HS WY 3.  13.36 43-10.00 6  
      13.36
43-10.00
  12.19
40-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.19
43-03.50
  12.88
42-03.00
  13.32
43-08.50
           
4.    Matt Medina Jr Green River HS WY 4.  13.23 43-05.00 5  
      11.42
37-05.50
  12.29
40-04.00
  12.70
41-08.00
  12.48
40-11.50
  13.23
43-05.00
  12.95
42-06.00
           
5.    Mitchell Burnett Jr Riverton HS 6.  12.93 42-05.00 3  
      11.77
38-07.50
  11.86
38-11.00
  12.77
41-11.00
  12.93
42-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.71
41-08.50
           
6.    Brian Worsham Sr West Jordan High School 7.  12.91 42-04.50 2  
      11.99
39-04.00
  12.91
42-04.50
  12.33
40-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.18
39-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Rob Hunter Sr Green River HS WY 9.  12.67 41-07.00    
      12.44
40-10.00
  12.41
40-08.50
  12.51
41-00.50
  11.94
39-02.00
  11.77
38-07.50
  12.67
41-07.00
           
8.    Soloman Matemate Sr Jordan HS 10.  12.43 40-09.50    
      12.43
40-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.97
39-03.50
                       
9.    Adam Murry Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 11.  12.24 40-02.00    
      11.96
39-03.00
  11.77
38-07.50
  12.24
40-02.00
                       
10.    Jakob Astin Sr Hillcrest HS 12.  12.08 39-07.50    
      11.56
37-11.00
  12.08
39-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Anthony Covington Jr Alta HS 15.  12.04 39-06.00    
      12.04
39-06.00
  11.66
38-03.00
  11.56
37-11.00
                       
12.    Nephi Davidson Sr Highland High School 20.  11.76 38-07.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.76
38-07.00
                       
13.    Marquise Jackson Sr Timpview High School 23.  11.59 38-00.50    
      11.40
37-05.00
  11.52
37-09.50
  11.59
38-00.50
                       
14.    Sharmon Sealey Sr Jordan HS 30.  10.82 35-06.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.82
35-06.00
                       
DNS    Delaine Maiers So Green River HS WY DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Dylan Rust Sr Green River HS WY F5 -1.  14.41  47-03.50 10  
      14.41
47-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.96
45-09.50
  14.27
46-10.00
  14.02
46-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Sawyer Pruett Jr Park City High School F5 -2.  13.73  45-00.50 8  
      13.37
43-10.50
  13.73
45-00.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.54
44-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Paul Wright Sr Green River HS WY F5 -3.  13.36  43-10.00 6  
      13.36
43-10.00
  12.19
40-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.19
43-03.50
  12.88
42-03.00
  13.32
43-08.50
           
4.    Matt Medina Jr Green River HS WY F5 -4.  13.23  43-05.00 5  
      11.42
37-05.50
  12.29
40-04.00
  12.70
41-08.00
  12.48
40-11.50
  13.23
43-05.00
  12.95
42-06.00
           
5.    Drew Fagatele Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -1.  13.17  43-02.50 4  
      12.88
42-03.00
  12.20
40-00.50
  11.77
38-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  13.17
43-02.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Mitchell Burnett Jr Riverton HS F5 -5.  12.93  42-05.00 3  
      11.77
38-07.50
  11.86
38-11.00
  12.77
41-11.00
  12.93
42-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.71
41-08.50
           
7.    Brian Worsham Sr West Jordan High School F5 -6.  12.91  42-04.50 2  
      11.99
39-04.00
  12.91
42-04.50
  12.33
40-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.18
39-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Brandon Hatch Sr Cyprus HS F1 -1.  12.67  41-07.00 1  
      12.16
39-11.00
  12.03
39-05.50
  12.67
41-07.00
  12.33
40-05.50
  11.63
38-02.00
  12.52
41-01.00
           
9.    Rob Hunter Sr Green River HS WY F5 -7.  12.67  41-07.00    
      12.44
40-10.00
  12.41
40-08.50
  12.51
41-00.50
  11.94
39-02.00
  11.77
38-07.50
  12.67
41-07.00
           
10.    Soloman Matemate Sr Jordan HS F5 -8.  12.43  40-09.50    
      12.43
40-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.97
39-03.50
                       
11.    Adam Murry Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F5 -9.  12.24  40-02.00    
      11.96
39-03.00
  11.77
38-07.50
  12.24
40-02.00
                       
12.    Jakob Astin Sr Hillcrest HS F5 -10.  12.08  39-07.50    
      11.56
37-11.00
  12.08
39-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Cooper Clark So Jordan HS F4 -1.  12.06  39-07.00    
      11.09
36-04.50
  11.75
38-06.50
  12.06
39-07.00
                       
14.    Elijah Lenaburg Sr Layton Christian academy F1 -2.  12.04  39-06.00    
      12.04
39-06.00
  11.91
39-01.00
  11.94
39-02.00
                       
15.    Anthony Covington Jr Alta HS F5 -11.  12.04  39-06.00    
      12.04
39-06.00
  11.66
38-03.00
  11.56
37-11.00
                       
16.    Hunter Spartz So Green River HS WY F4 -2.  12.01  39-05.00    
      12.01
39-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.78
38-08.00
                       
17.    Garrett LeMaitre Jr Riverton HS F1 -3.  11.95  39-02.50    
      11.95
39-02.50
  10.60
34-09.50
  10.86
35-07.50
                       
18.    Zackary Heywood Jr Alta HS F4 -3.  11.85  38-10.50    
      11.85
38-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.09
36-04.50
                       
19.    Jade Solomona Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -4.  11.77  38-07.50    
      11.02
36-02.00
  11.34
37-02.50
  11.77
38-07.50
                       
20.    Nephi Davidson Sr Highland High School F5 -12.  11.76  38-07.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.76
38-07.00
                       
21.    Adam Tingey Jr Skyline HS F4 -5.  11.63  38-02.00    
      10.04
32-11.50
  10.84
35-07.00
  11.63
38-02.00
                       
22.    Kyle Abundo Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -6.  11.62  38-01.50    
      10.18
33-05.00
  10.83
35-06.50
  11.62
38-01.50
                       
23.    Marquise Jackson Sr Timpview High School F5 -13.  11.59  38-00.50    
      11.40
37-05.00
  11.52
37-09.50
  11.59
38-00.50
                       
24.    Jansen Bo Jr Olympus HS F2 -1.  11.47  37-07.50    
      10.86
35-07.50
  11.47
37-07.50
  10.76
35-03.50
                       
25.    Arto Sekepyan Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -4.  11.25  36-11.00    
      11.25
36-11.00
  10.74
35-03.00
  11.01
36-01.50
                       
26.    McKade Adams Jr Murray HS F4 -7.  11.25  36-11.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.25
36-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
27.    Matthew Hatch Jr Cyprus HS F1 -5.  10.97  36-00.00    
      10.78
35-04.50
  10.82
35-06.00
  10.97
36-00.00
                       
28.    Justin Cobbley Jr Jordan HS F4 -8.  10.93  35-10.50    
      10.37
34-00.50
  10.87
35-08.00
  10.93
35-10.50
                       
29.    Jacob Malovich Jr Highland High School F2 -2.  10.91  35-09.50    
      10.27
33-08.50
  10.41
34-02.00
  10.91
35-09.50
                       
30.    Sharmon Sealey Sr Jordan HS F5 -14.  10.82  35-06.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.82
35-06.00
                       
31.    Malik Davis So Jordan HS F3 -2.  10.70  35-01.50    
      10.65
34-11.50
  10.68
35-00.50
  10.70
35-01.50
                       
32.    Tyler Jewell Jr Cyprus HS F1 -6.  10.70  35-01.50    
      9.71
31-10.50
  10.70
35-01.50
  10.31
33-10.00
                       
33.    Danielson Alofipo Sr Highland High School F3 -3.  10.68  35-00.50    
      10.37
34-00.50
  10.68
35-00.50
  9.41
30-10.50
                       
34.    Andrew Markosian Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -9.  10.64  34-11.00    
      9.37
30-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.64
34-11.00
                       
35.    Josh Kueffner Sr Taylorsville HS F3 -4.  10.63  34-10.50    
      10.07
33-00.50
  10.63
34-10.50
  10.20
33-05.50
                       
36.    Nate Hymas Jr Spring Creek High School F3 -5.  10.56  34-08.00    
      10.56
34-08.00
  10.13
33-03.00
  10.17
33-04.50
                       
37.    Zach Heddens So Park City High School F3 -6.  10.53  34-06.50    
      10.30
33-09.50
  10.53
34-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
38.    Casey Cummings Sr West Jordan High School F3 -7.  10.42  34-02.50    
      10.03
32-11.00
  10.42
34-02.50
  9.68
31-09.00
                       
39.    B.j. Apgood Jr Riverton HS F3 -8.  10.41  34-02.00    
      10.22
33-06.50
  9.64
31-07.50
  10.41
34-02.00
                       
40.    Logan Holder Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -3.  10.32  33-10.50    
      10.32
33-10.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.61
31-06.50
                       
41.    Jd Frost Sr Taylorsville HS F3 -9.  10.25  33-07.50    
      10.17
33-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.25
33-07.50
                       
42.    Bronson Bauer Sr Corner Canyon HS F3 -10.  10.23  33-07.00    
      10.12
33-02.50
  9.95
32-08.00
  10.23
33-07.00
                       
43.    Andy Allen Jr Riverton HS F4 -10.  10.06  33-00.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.06
33-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
44.    Jackson Wooley Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS F2 -4.  9.99  32-09.50    
      9.99
32-09.50
  9.08
29-09.50
  9.00
29-06.50
                       
45.    Tyler Bland Jr Bingham HS F2 -5.  9.97  32-08.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.78
32-01.00
  9.97
32-08.50
                       
46.    Hunter Jansson Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -6.  9.80  32-02.00    
      9.80
32-02.00
  8.89
29-02.00
  9.78
32-01.00
                       
47.    Collin Larsen So Jordan HS F3 -11.  9.79  32-01.50    
      9.61
31-06.50
  9.40
30-10.00
  9.79
32-01.50
                       
48.    Jonathon Soto So West Jordan High School F2 -7.  9.74  31-11.50    
      9.74
31-11.50
  9.52
31-03.00
  9.71
31-10.50
                       
49.    Jeremiah Johnson Jr Murray HS F2 -8.  9.71  31-10.50    
      8.58
28-02.00
  9.42
30-11.00
  9.71
31-10.50
                       
50.    Dallin Jamison So West Jordan High School F2 -9.  9.54  31-03.50    
      9.54
31-03.50
  9.42
30-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
51.    Cameron Steele Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -10.  9.50  31-02.00    
      8.49
27-10.50
  9.50
31-02.00
  8.52
27-11.50
                       
52.    Dillon Schofield Sr Olympus HS F1 -7.  9.19  30-02.00    
      9.19
30-02.00
  9.08
29-09.50
  8.16
26-09.50
                       
53.    Zachariah Kumpin So Copper Hills HS F1 -8.  9.12  29-11.00    
      8.28
27-02.00
  9.12
29-11.00
  8.04
26-04.50
                       
54.    Parker Huntzinger Sr Murray HS F2 -11.  8.98  29-05.50    
      8.98
29-05.50
  8.85
29-00.50
  8.68
28-06.00
                       
55.    Connor Rodriquez So Cyprus HS F2 -12.  8.88  29-01.50    
      8.88
29-01.50
  8.09
26-06.50
  8.76
28-09.00
                       
56.    Brennan Reese So Spring Creek High School F2 -13.  8.72  28-07.50    
      7.87
25-10.00
  8.72
28-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
57.    Brayden Apple Jr Layton Christian academy F1 -9.  8.55  28-00.50    
      8.18
26-10.00
  7.87
25-10.00
  8.55
28-00.50
                       
58.    Christopher Do Fr Murray HS F1 -10.  7.71  25-03.50    
      7.08
23-03.00
  7.08
23-03.00
  7.71
25-03.50
                       
DNS    Grant Bakker Sr Corner Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alexander Francoies Sr Park City High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Russ Rhome Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Dalton Dallimore Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cole Rasmussen Sr Taylorsville HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cole Wood Sr Riverton HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Nathan Richards Sr Alta HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Delaine Maiers So Green River HS WY F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Davide Flamingai Sr Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Levi Shell Sr Taylorsville HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Sam Graham So Bingham HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Saolotoga Alofipo Jr Granger HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Caleb Rogers So Riverton HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 124     
2.  Copper Hills HS 89 .5   
3.  Riverton HS 57     
4.  Green River HS WY 48     
5.  West Jordan High School 40     
6.  Jordan HS 35 .5   
7.  Rock Springs HS-WY 33     
8.  Alta HS 32 .5   
9.  East 28     
10.  Park City High School 27 .5   
11.  Murray HS 25     
12.  Skyline HS 20 .5   
13.  Olympus HS 18     
14.  Highland High School 13 .5   
15.  Spring Creek High School 11     
16.  Cyprus HS 10     
17.  Brighton HS 9     
18.  Herriman High School 8     
18.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Timpview High School 5     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 4     
22.  Granger HS 4     
24.  Hunter HS 3     
24.  Hillcrest HS 3