15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Shantel Martinez Sr Granger HS 30.  7.55 24-09.50    
      7.55
24-09.50
  7.07
23-02.50
  6.70
22-00.00
                       
2.    Olivia Silver Jr Hillcrest HS 33.  7.36 24-02.00    
      6.60
21-08.00
  7.36
24-02.00
  6.70
22-00.00
                       
3.    Olivia Dale Jr Hillcrest HS 35.  7.31 24-00.00    
      7.31
24-00.00
  6.81
22-04.00
  7.10
23-03.50
                       
4.    Baby Iiga Jr Cyprus HS 37.  7.08 23-03.00    
      6.42
21-01.00
  6.79
22-03.50
  7.08
23-03.00
                       
5.    Suzanne Williams Sr Hillcrest HS 38.  7.02 23-00.50    
      6.09
20-00.00
  7.02
23-00.50
  6.34
20-09.50
                       
6.    Alexandra Betz Jr Alta HS 40.  6.06 19-10.50    
      5.93
19-05.50
  5.92
19-05.00
  6.06
19-10.50
                       
7.    Daria Malovich So Highland High School 41.  5.76 18-11.00    
      5.26
17-03.00
  5.54
18-02.00
  5.76
18-11.00
                       
8.    Melissa Payne Jr Cyprus HS 42.  5.34 17-06.50    
      4.52
14-10.00
  4.74
15-06.50
  5.34
17-06.50
                       
9.    Claudia Leon Sr Granger HS 43.  4.54 14-11.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.19
13-09.00
                       
DNS    Leilani Tauuelangi Sr Granger HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Malaea Davidson So Highland High School 22.  8.05 26-05.00    
      7.08
23-03.00
  8.05
26-05.00
  7.47
24-06.00
                       
2.    Meshyalah Mejia Jr West Jordan High School 26.  7.82 25-08.00    
      7.82
25-08.00
  7.31
24-00.00
  7.72
25-04.00
                       
3.    Clarissa Aston Sr Cyprus HS 27.  7.81 25-07.50    
      7.81
25-07.50
  7.15
23-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Marlie Shepard Sr Murray HS 28.  7.73 25-04.50    
      7.36
24-02.00
  7.73
25-04.50
  7.49
24-07.00
                       
5.    Kerri Kessler Jr Murray HS 29.  7.67 25-02.00    
      6.87
22-06.50
  7.67
25-02.00
  6.98
22-11.00
                       
6.    Katrina Price Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 34.  7.31 24-00.00    
      7.16
23-06.00
  7.21
23-08.00
  7.31
24-00.00
                       
7.    Latai Palu Jr Timpview High School 36.  7.25 23-09.50    
      7.01
23-00.00
  7.25
23-09.50
  6.18
20-03.50
                       
8.    Faith Iversen Sr Hillcrest HS 39.  6.86 22-06.00    
      6.86
22-06.00
  6.17
20-03.00
  6.72
22-00.50
                       
DNS    Melanie Barker Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Zoe Tippetts So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Alison Stroud So Juan Diego Catholic HS 9.  9.00 29-06.50    
      7.43
24-04.50
  8.11
26-07.50
  9.00
29-06.50
                       
2.    Sierra Coombs Jr West Jordan High School 10.  8.93 29-03.50    
      8.11
26-07.50
  8.51
27-11.00
  8.93
29-03.50
                       
3.    Lacie Jacobson Fr Copper Hills HS 16.  8.43 27-08.00    
      7.99
26-02.50
  7.26
23-10.00
  8.43
27-08.00
                       
4.    Alyssa Gatten Fr Copper Hills HS 17.  8.38 27-06.00    
      7.45
24-05.50
  7.80
25-07.00
  8.38
27-06.00
                       
5.    Mele Fonua Sr Highland High School 19.  8.29 27-02.50    
      8.29
27-02.50
  8.01
26-03.50
  7.39
24-03.00
                       
6.    Julia Strader Sr West Jordan High School 20.  8.19 26-10.50    
      7.78
25-06.50
  8.11
26-07.50
  8.19
26-10.50
                       
7.    Eseta Tuia Sr Olympus HS 24.  7.94 26-00.50    
      7.17
23-06.50
  7.35
24-01.50
  7.94
26-00.50
                       
8.    Kassidy Martinsen Sr Corner Canyon HS 25.  7.88 25-10.50    
      6.73
22-01.00
  7.88
25-10.50
  6.93
22-09.00
                       
9.    Alannah Maisey Fr Murray HS 31.  7.49 24-07.00    
      6.78
22-03.00
  7.33
24-00.50
  7.49
24-07.00
                       
10.    Ashley Mcphee Jr Cyprus HS 32.  7.39 24-03.00    
      6.82
22-04.50
  7.39
24-03.00
  7.19
23-07.00
                       
DNS    Tatianna Francelj Jr Park City High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS 8.  9.42 30-11.00 1  
      9.13
29-11.50
  9.03
29-07.50
  9.42
30-11.00
  8.66
28-05.00
  8.51
27-11.00
  9.10
29-10.50
           
2.    Sanita Tunuufi Jr Granger HS 11.  8.89 29-02.00    
      8.65
28-04.50
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.86
29-01.00
                       
3.    Finau Tauteoli Jr Hunter HS 12.  8.76 28-09.00    
      8.76
28-09.00
  8.38
27-06.00
  7.97
26-02.00
                       
4.    Shenille Fiack Sr Taylorsville HS 13.  8.74 28-08.00    
      8.74
28-08.00
  8.11
26-07.50
  8.05
26-05.00
                       
5.    Darcy Allen So Bingham HS 14.  8.61 28-03.00    
      7.75
25-05.00
  8.61
28-03.00
  8.15
26-09.00
                       
6.    Iasia Beh Sr Murray HS 15.  8.60 28-02.50    
      8.19
26-10.50
  8.32
27-03.50
  8.60
28-02.50
                       
7.    Allysa Kroll Jr Jordan HS 18.  8.34 27-04.50    
      8.08
26-06.00
  7.17
23-06.50
  8.34
27-04.50
                       
8.    Jeanetta Wami Jr Granger HS 21.  8.05 26-05.00    
      8.05
26-05.00
  7.35
24-01.50
  7.63
25-00.50
                       
9.    Samantha Azarow Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 23.  8.02 26-04.00    
      8.02
26-04.00
  7.30
23-11.50
  6.87
22-06.50
                       
DNS    Sisilia Tausinga Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Chastina Tuha Fr Timpview High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Jr Park City High School 1.  11.81 38-09.00 10  
      11.57
37-11.50
  11.81
38-09.00
  11.71
38-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.49
37-08.50
  11.07
36-04.00
           
2.    Emily White Jr Green River HS WY 2.  10.74 35-03.00 8  
      9.69
31-09.50
  10.64
34-11.00
  9.79
32-01.50
  10.68
35-00.50
  10.74
35-03.00
  10.72
35-02.00
           
3.    Dejalynn Saili So Spring Creek High School 3.  10.15 33-03.50 6  
      9.36
30-08.50
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.88
32-05.00
  10.15
33-03.50
  9.74
31-11.50
  9.90
32-06.00
           
4.    Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS 4.  10.04 32-11.50 5  
      9.47
31-01.00
  8.82
28-11.50
  10.04
32-11.50
  9.10
29-10.50
  9.66
31-08.50
  9.32
30-07.00
           
5.    Makayla Duncan Sr Copper Hills HS 5.  9.89 32-05.50 4  
      9.57
31-05.00
  9.89
32-05.50
  9.41
30-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.68
31-09.00
  9.79
32-01.50
           
6.    Makalita Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS 6.  9.83 32-03.00 3  
      9.83
32-03.00
  9.74
31-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.33
30-07.50
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.26
30-04.50
           
7.    Desleyann Saili Sr Spring Creek High School 7.  9.60 31-06.00 2  
      8.58
28-02.00
  9.00
29-06.50
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.60
31-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
DNS    Baylee Mulitalo Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Katina Tauleiaho Jr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Stella Faasisila Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Chrissy Glasmann Sr Park City High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Jr Park City High School F5 -1.  11.81  38-09.00 10  
      11.57
37-11.50
  11.81
38-09.00
  11.71
38-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.49
37-08.50
  11.07
36-04.00
           
2.    Emily White Jr Green River HS WY F5 -2.  10.74  35-03.00 8  
      9.69
31-09.50
  10.64
34-11.00
  9.79
32-01.50
  10.68
35-00.50
  10.74
35-03.00
  10.72
35-02.00
           
3.    Dejalynn Saili So Spring Creek High School F5 -3.  10.15  33-03.50 6  
      9.36
30-08.50
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.88
32-05.00
  10.15
33-03.50
  9.74
31-11.50
  9.90
32-06.00
           
4.    Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS F5 -4.  10.04  32-11.50 5  
      9.47
31-01.00
  8.82
28-11.50
  10.04
32-11.50
  9.10
29-10.50
  9.66
31-08.50
  9.32
30-07.00
           
5.    Makayla Duncan Sr Copper Hills HS F5 -5.  9.89  32-05.50 4  
      9.57
31-05.00
  9.89
32-05.50
  9.41
30-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.68
31-09.00
  9.79
32-01.50
           
6.    Makalita Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS F5 -6.  9.83  32-03.00 3  
      9.83
32-03.00
  9.74
31-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.33
30-07.50
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.26
30-04.50
           
7.    Desleyann Saili Sr Spring Creek High School F5 -7.  9.60  31-06.00 2  
      8.58
28-02.00
  9.00
29-06.50
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.60
31-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS F4 -1.  9.42  30-11.00 1  
      9.13
29-11.50
  9.03
29-07.50
  9.42
30-11.00
  8.66
28-05.00
  8.51
27-11.00
  9.10
29-10.50
           
9.    Alison Stroud So Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -1.  9.00  29-06.50    
      7.43
24-04.50
  8.11
26-07.50
  9.00
29-06.50
                       
10.    Sierra Coombs Jr West Jordan High School F3 -2.  8.93  29-03.50    
      8.11
26-07.50
  8.51
27-11.00
  8.93
29-03.50
                       
11.    Sanita Tunuufi Jr Granger HS F4 -2.  8.89  29-02.00    
      8.65
28-04.50
  8.89
29-02.00
  8.86
29-01.00
                       
12.    Finau Tauteoli Jr Hunter HS F4 -3.  8.76  28-09.00    
      8.76
28-09.00
  8.38
27-06.00
  7.97
26-02.00
                       
13.    Shenille Fiack Sr Taylorsville HS F4 -4.  8.74  28-08.00    
      8.74
28-08.00
  8.11
26-07.50
  8.05
26-05.00
                       
14.    Darcy Allen So Bingham HS F4 -5.  8.61  28-03.00    
      7.75
25-05.00
  8.61
28-03.00
  8.15
26-09.00
                       
15.    Iasia Beh Sr Murray HS F4 -6.  8.60  28-02.50    
      8.19
26-10.50
  8.32
27-03.50
  8.60
28-02.50
                       
16.    Lacie Jacobson Fr Copper Hills HS F3 -3.  8.43  27-08.00    
      7.99
26-02.50
  7.26
23-10.00
  8.43
27-08.00
                       
17.    Alyssa Gatten Fr Copper Hills HS F3 -4.  8.38  27-06.00    
      7.45
24-05.50
  7.80
25-07.00
  8.38
27-06.00
                       
18.    Allysa Kroll Jr Jordan HS F4 -7.  8.34  27-04.50    
      8.08
26-06.00
  7.17
23-06.50
  8.34
27-04.50
                       
19.    Mele Fonua Sr Highland High School F3 -5.  8.29  27-02.50    
      8.29
27-02.50
  8.01
26-03.50
  7.39
24-03.00
                       
20.    Julia Strader Sr West Jordan High School F3 -6.  8.19  26-10.50    
      7.78
25-06.50
  8.11
26-07.50
  8.19
26-10.50
                       
21.    Jeanetta Wami Jr Granger HS F4 -8.  8.05  26-05.00    
      8.05
26-05.00
  7.35
24-01.50
  7.63
25-00.50
                       
22.    Malaea Davidson So Highland High School F2 -1.  8.05  26-05.00    
      7.08
23-03.00
  8.05
26-05.00
  7.47
24-06.00
                       
23.    Samantha Azarow Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F4 -9.  8.02  26-04.00    
      8.02
26-04.00
  7.30
23-11.50
  6.87
22-06.50
                       
24.    Eseta Tuia Sr Olympus HS F3 -7.  7.94  26-00.50    
      7.17
23-06.50
  7.35
24-01.50
  7.94
26-00.50
                       
25.    Kassidy Martinsen Sr Corner Canyon HS F3 -8.  7.88  25-10.50    
      6.73
22-01.00
  7.88
25-10.50
  6.93
22-09.00
                       
26.    Meshyalah Mejia Jr West Jordan High School F2 -2.  7.82  25-08.00    
      7.82
25-08.00
  7.31
24-00.00
  7.72
25-04.00
                       
27.    Clarissa Aston Sr Cyprus HS F2 -3.  7.81  25-07.50    
      7.81
25-07.50
  7.15
23-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
28.    Marlie Shepard Sr Murray HS F2 -4.  7.73  25-04.50    
      7.36
24-02.00
  7.73
25-04.50
  7.49
24-07.00
                       
29.    Kerri Kessler Jr Murray HS F2 -5.  7.67  25-02.00    
      6.87
22-06.50
  7.67
25-02.00
  6.98
22-11.00
                       
30.    Shantel Martinez Sr Granger HS F1 -1.  7.55  24-09.50    
      7.55
24-09.50
  7.07
23-02.50
  6.70
22-00.00
                       
31.    Alannah Maisey Fr Murray HS F3 -9.  7.49  24-07.00    
      6.78
22-03.00
  7.33
24-00.50
  7.49
24-07.00
                       
32.    Ashley Mcphee Jr Cyprus HS F3 -10.  7.39  24-03.00    
      6.82
22-04.50
  7.39
24-03.00
  7.19
23-07.00
                       
33.    Olivia Silver Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -2.  7.36  24-02.00    
      6.60
21-08.00
  7.36
24-02.00
  6.70
22-00.00
                       
34.    Katrina Price Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS F2 -6.  7.31  24-00.00    
      7.16
23-06.00
  7.21
23-08.00
  7.31
24-00.00
                       
35.    Olivia Dale Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -3.  7.31  24-00.00    
      7.31
24-00.00
  6.81
22-04.00
  7.10
23-03.50
                       
36.    Latai Palu Jr Timpview High School F2 -7.  7.25  23-09.50    
      7.01
23-00.00
  7.25
23-09.50
  6.18
20-03.50
                       
37.    Baby Iiga Jr Cyprus HS F1 -4.  7.08  23-03.00    
      6.42
21-01.00
  6.79
22-03.50
  7.08
23-03.00
                       
38.    Suzanne Williams Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -5.  7.02  23-00.50    
      6.09
20-00.00
  7.02
23-00.50
  6.34
20-09.50
                       
39.    Faith Iversen Sr Hillcrest HS F2 -8.  6.86  22-06.00    
      6.86
22-06.00
  6.17
20-03.00
  6.72
22-00.50
                       
40.    Alexandra Betz Jr Alta HS F1 -6.  6.06  19-10.50    
      5.93
19-05.50
  5.92
19-05.00
  6.06
19-10.50
                       
41.    Daria Malovich So Highland High School F1 -7.  5.76  18-11.00    
      5.26
17-03.00
  5.54
18-02.00
  5.76
18-11.00
                       
42.    Melissa Payne Jr Cyprus HS F1 -8.  5.34  17-06.50    
      4.52
14-10.00
  4.74
15-06.50
  5.34
17-06.50
                       
43.    Claudia Leon Sr Granger HS F1 -9.  4.54  14-11.00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.19
13-09.00
                       
DNS    Baylee Mulitalo Jr Copper Hills HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Melanie Barker Sr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Zoe Tippetts So Corner Canyon HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Tatianna Francelj Jr Park City High School F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Leilani Tauuelangi Sr Granger HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Sisilia Tausinga Sr Bingham HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Chastina Tuha Fr Timpview High School F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Katina Tauleiaho Jr Taylorsville HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Stella Faasisila Sr Riverton HS F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Chrissy Glasmann Sr Park City High School F5 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 86     
2.  Riverton HS 76     
3.  Hillcrest HS 52 .5   
4.  Olympus HS 45     
5.  Spring Creek High School 44 .5   
6.  Park City High School 41     
7.  Timpview High School 40 .5   
8.  Copper Hills HS 30     
8.  Summit Academy HS 30     
8.  Green River HS WY 30     
11.  Rock Springs HS-WY 25     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 22 .5   
13.  Brighton HS 22     
14.  Highland High School 18     
15.  East 17     
16.  West Jordan High School 14     
16.  Alta HS 14     
18.  Taylorsville HS 8     
18.  Hunter HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 7 .5   
21.  Skyline HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
21.  Granger HS 6     
24.  West HS 5 .5   
25.  Jordan HS 5     
26.  Cyprus HS 3