15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Garrett LeMaitre Jr Riverton HS 9.  36.37 119-04    
      33.53
110-00
  33.22
109-00
  35.96
118-00
  36.37
119-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Andy Allen Jr Riverton HS 18.  31.62 103-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.62
103-09
                       
FOUL    Nathan Tracy So Cyprus HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Tyler Jewell Jr Cyprus HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Matthew Hatch Jr Cyprus HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Brandon Hatch Sr Cyprus HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jacob Peart Sr Hillcrest HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jakob Astin Sr Hillcrest HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Parker Huntzinger Sr Murray HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Scott Scheidell Sr Murray HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Nathan Richards Sr Alta HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Brayden Apple Jr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Davide Flamingai Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Elijah Lenaburg Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Casey Cummings Sr West Jordan High School 14.  33.22 109-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.00
105-00
  33.22
109-00
                       
2.    Jade Solomona Sr Copper Hills HS 22.  31.01 101-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.01
101-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Marquise Jackson Sr Timpview High School FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Tanner Vernon So Riverton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Brennan Reese So Spring Creek High School FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Josh Norman So Skyline HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kaiden Hansen Fr Riverton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kaiden Snow So West Jordan High School FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kenny Orton So Riverton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Christopher Do Fr Murray HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Parker Smith Sr Hillcrest HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Joshua Coomans Sr Skyline HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Parker Thompson Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Joe Higgins Sr Olympus HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Drew Fagatele Sr Copper Hills HS 10.  35.86 117-08    
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.98
111-06
  35.86
117-08
                       
2.    Danielson Alofipo Sr Highland High School 13.  33.30 109-03    
      32.61
107-00
  33.30
109-03
  31.47
103-03
                       
3.    Malik Davis So Jordan HS 19.  31.19 102-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.78
101-00
  31.19
102-04
                       
4.    Agilio Sanchez Sr Granger HS 20.  31.11 102-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.11
102-01
                       
FOUL    Jacob Malovich Jr Highland High School FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Matt Kobs Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Ryan Mower Fr Jordan HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    McKade Adams Jr Murray HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kyle Abundo Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Nate Hymas Jr Spring Creek High School FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    J.d. Teo-frost Sr Taylorsville HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Nohea Pauni -- Choose -- Hunter HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Sam Graham So Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cole Rasmussen Sr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Zachariah Kumpin So Copper Hills HS 16.  32.61 107-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.72
104-01
  32.61
107-00
                       
2.    Adam Tingey Jr Skyline HS 20.  31.11 102-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.11
102-01
                       
3.    Josh Kueffner Sr Taylorsville HS 23.  30.53 100-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.53
100-02
                       
FOUL    Sawyer Pruett Jr Park City High School FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Caleb Rogers So Riverton HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Tanner Howell Sr Corner Canyon HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    JaMuar Hill Jr West Jordan High School FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Drake Trane Sr Granger HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Nate Mower Sr Jordan HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Saolotoga Alofipo Jr Granger HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Delaine Maiers So Green River HS WY DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Grant Bakker Sr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alexander Francoies Sr Park City High School DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Levi Shell Sr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Dylan Rust Sr Green River HS WY 1.  50.32 165-01 10  
      38.76
127-02
  44.75
146-10
  47.72
156-07
  50.32
165-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.39
158-09
           
2.    Nephi Davidson Sr Highland High School 2.  43.94 144-02 8  
      40.07
131-05.50
  43.94
144-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.31
138-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.76
137-00
           
3.    Brian Worsham Sr West Jordan High School 3.  40.51 132-11 6  
      34.75
114-00
  40.51
132-11
  39.19
128-07
  36.80
120-09
  34.06
111-09
  35.41
116-02
           
4.    Adam Murry Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 4.  40.36 132-05 5  
      37.89
124-04
  40.36
132-05
  36.32
119-02
  39.65
130-01
  39.77
130-06
  38.12
125-01
           
5.    Rob Hunter Sr Green River HS WY 5.  39.67 130-02 4  
      38.48
126-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.67
130-02
  36.29
119-01
  37.18
122-00
  38.43
126-01
           
6.    Andrew Markosian Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 6.  38.89 127-07 3  
      38.89
127-07
  35.91
117-10
  36.68
120-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Paul Wright Sr Green River HS WY 7.  38.17 125-03 2  
      37.54
123-02
  32.36
106-02
  37.56
123-03
  33.86
111-01
  38.17
125-03
  37.54
123-02
           
8.    Logan Holder Sr Copper Hills HS 8.  37.92 124-05 1  
      37.92
124-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.84
107-09
  37.23
122-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Hunter Spartz So Green River HS WY 11.  35.08 115-01    
      33.02
108-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.08
115-01
                       
10.    Cole Wood Sr Riverton HS 12.  34.54 113-04    
      34.39
112-10
  34.54
113-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Zach Heddens So Park City High School 15.  33.07 108-06    
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.07
108-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Cooper Clark So Jordan HS 17.  32.38 106-03    
      32.38
106-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Matt Medina Jr Green River HS WY FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Zackary Heywood Jr Alta HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Dylan Rust Sr Green River HS WY F5 -1.  50.32  165-01 10  
      38.76
127-02
  44.75
146-10
  47.72
156-07
  50.32
165-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  48.39
158-09
           
2.    Nephi Davidson Sr Highland High School F5 -2.  43.94  144-02 8  
      40.07
131-05.50
  43.94
144-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  42.31
138-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  41.76
137-00
           
3.    Brian Worsham Sr West Jordan High School F5 -3.  40.51  132-11 6  
      34.75
114-00
  40.51
132-11
  39.19
128-07
  36.80
120-09
  34.06
111-09
  35.41
116-02
           
4.    Adam Murry Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F5 -4.  40.36  132-05 5  
      37.89
124-04
  40.36
132-05
  36.32
119-02
  39.65
130-01
  39.77
130-06
  38.12
125-01
           
5.    Rob Hunter Sr Green River HS WY F5 -5.  39.67  130-02 4  
      38.48
126-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  39.67
130-02
  36.29
119-01
  37.18
122-00
  38.43
126-01
           
6.    Andrew Markosian Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F5 -6.  38.89  127-07 3  
      38.89
127-07
  35.91
117-10
  36.68
120-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Paul Wright Sr Green River HS WY F5 -7.  38.17  125-03 2  
      37.54
123-02
  32.36
106-02
  37.56
123-03
  33.86
111-01
  38.17
125-03
  37.54
123-02
           
8.    Logan Holder Sr Copper Hills HS F5 -8.  37.92  124-05 1  
      37.92
124-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.84
107-09
  37.23
122-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Garrett LeMaitre Jr Riverton HS F1 -1.  36.37  119-04    
      33.53
110-00
  33.22
109-00
  35.96
118-00
  36.37
119-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Drew Fagatele Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -1.  35.86  117-08    
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.98
111-06
  35.86
117-08
                       
11.    Hunter Spartz So Green River HS WY F5 -9.  35.08  115-01    
      33.02
108-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.08
115-01
                       
12.    Cole Wood Sr Riverton HS F5 -10.  34.54  113-04    
      34.39
112-10
  34.54
113-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Danielson Alofipo Sr Highland High School F3 -2.  33.30  109-03    
      32.61
107-00
  33.30
109-03
  31.47
103-03
                       
14.    Casey Cummings Sr West Jordan High School F2 -1.  33.22  109-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  32.00
105-00
  33.22
109-00
                       
15.    Zach Heddens So Park City High School F5 -11.  33.07  108-06    
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.07
108-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Zachariah Kumpin So Copper Hills HS F4 -1.  32.61  107-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.72
104-01
  32.61
107-00
                       
17.    Cooper Clark So Jordan HS F5 -12.  32.38  106-03    
      32.38
106-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Andy Allen Jr Riverton HS F1 -2.  31.62  103-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.62
103-09
                       
19.    Malik Davis So Jordan HS F3 -3.  31.19  102-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.78
101-00
  31.19
102-04
                       
20.    Adam Tingey Jr Skyline HS F4 -2.  31.11  102-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.11
102-01
                       
20.    Agilio Sanchez Sr Granger HS F3 -4.  31.11  102-01    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.11
102-01
                       
22.    Jade Solomona Sr Copper Hills HS F2 -2.  31.01  101-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.01
101-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
23.    Josh Kueffner Sr Taylorsville HS F4 -3.  30.53  100-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.53
100-02
                       
FOUL    Sawyer Pruett Jr Park City High School F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Caleb Rogers So Riverton HS F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Tanner Howell Sr Corner Canyon HS F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    JaMuar Hill Jr West Jordan High School F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Drake Trane Sr Granger HS F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Nate Mower Sr Jordan HS F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jacob Malovich Jr Highland High School F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Matt Kobs Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Ryan Mower Fr Jordan HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    McKade Adams Jr Murray HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kyle Abundo Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Saolotoga Alofipo Jr Granger HS F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Nate Hymas Jr Spring Creek High School F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Nathan Tracy So Cyprus HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    J.d. Teo-frost Sr Taylorsville HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Nohea Pauni -- Choose -- Hunter HS F3 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Tyler Jewell Jr Cyprus HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Matthew Hatch Jr Cyprus HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Matt Medina Jr Green River HS WY F5 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Marquise Jackson Sr Timpview High School F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Brandon Hatch Sr Cyprus HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Tanner Vernon So Riverton HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Brennan Reese So Spring Creek High School F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Josh Norman So Skyline HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kaiden Hansen Fr Riverton HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Zackary Heywood Jr Alta HS F5 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kaiden Snow So West Jordan High School F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kenny Orton So Riverton HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jacob Peart Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Jakob Astin Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Christopher Do Fr Murray HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Parker Smith Sr Hillcrest HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Joshua Coomans Sr Skyline HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Parker Huntzinger Sr Murray HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Scott Scheidell Sr Murray HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Delaine Maiers So Green River HS WY F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Parker Thompson Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Grant Bakker Sr Corner Canyon HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Joe Higgins Sr Olympus HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Nathan Richards Sr Alta HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Brayden Apple Jr Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Davide Flamingai Sr Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Elijah Lenaburg Sr Layton Christian academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Alexander Francoies Sr Park City High School F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Sam Graham So Bingham HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Levi Shell Sr Taylorsville HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Cole Rasmussen Sr Taylorsville HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 124     
2.  Copper Hills HS 89 .5   
3.  Riverton HS 57     
4.  Green River HS WY 48     
5.  West Jordan High School 40     
6.  Jordan HS 35 .5   
7.  Rock Springs HS-WY 33     
8.  Alta HS 32 .5   
9.  East 28     
10.  Park City High School 27 .5   
11.  Murray HS 25     
12.  Skyline HS 20 .5   
13.  Olympus HS 18     
14.  Highland High School 13 .5   
15.  Spring Creek High School 11     
16.  Cyprus HS 10     
17.  Brighton HS 9     
18.  Herriman High School 8     
18.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Timpview High School 5     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 4     
22.  Granger HS 4     
24.  Hunter HS 3     
24.  Hillcrest HS 3