15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Mele Fonua Sr Highland High School 14.  24.38 80-00    
          24.18
79-04
  24.38
80-00
                       
2.    Olivia Silver Jr Hillcrest HS 26.  20.19 66-03    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.19
66-03
                       
3.    Deja Frenchwood Jr Murray HS 28.  19.91 65-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.91
65-04
                       
4.    Hallie Johnson So Murray HS 31.  18.54 60-10    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.54
60-10
                       
5.    Iasia Beh Sr Murray HS 32.  18.51 60-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.51
60-09
                       
6.    Marissa Fowler Jr Cyprus HS 33.  17.50 57-05    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  17.50
57-05
                       
7.    Allie Duckworth Sr Olympus HS 34.  16.71 54-10    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.71
54-10
                       
FOUL    Alexandra Betz Jr Alta HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Faith Iversen Sr Hillcrest HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Olivia Dale Jr Hillcrest HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Ashley Mcphee Jr Cyprus HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Melanie Barker Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Eseta Tuia Sr Olympus HS 16.  23.37 76-08    
      23.37
76-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.72
68-00
                       
2.    Daria Malovich So Highland High School 17.  22.76 74-08    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.76
74-08
                       
3.    Jackie Asay So Bingham HS 20.  22.50 73-10    
      22.50
73-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.72
68-00
                       
4.    Julia Strader Sr West Jordan High School 22.  21.61 70-11    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  21.61
70-11
                       
5.    Alison Stroud So Juan Diego Catholic HS 23.  20.95 68-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.95
68-09
                       
6.    Latai Palu Jr Timpview High School 27.  19.99 65-07    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.99
65-07
                       
7.    Baby Iiga Jr Cyprus HS 28.  19.91 65-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.91
65-04
                       
8.    Katrina Price Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 35.  16.03 52-07    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.03
52-07
                       
FOUL    Savanah Perkins So Jordan HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kaitlyn Herbert Jr Copper Hills HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Chastina Tuha Fr Timpview High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Tatianna Francelj Jr Park City High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Clarissa Aston Sr Cyprus HS 6.  30.68 100-08 3  
      30.68
100-08
  28.83
94-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.68
100-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Sierra Coombs Jr West Jordan High School 8.  26.87 88-02 1  
      25.17
82-07
  26.87
88-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Meshyalah Mejia Jr West Jordan High School 9.  26.57 87-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.57
87-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.57
87-02
  23.44
76-11
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Alyssa Gatten Fr Copper Hills HS 10.  26.39 86-07    
      23.62
77-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.39
86-07
                       
5.    Gemille Eldredge Jr Alta HS 12.  25.83 84-09    
      25.83
84-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS 13.  24.53 80-06    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.63
74-03
  24.53
80-06
                       
7.    Marlie Shepard Sr Murray HS 15.  23.37 76-08    
      23.01
75-06
  23.37
76-08
  23.21
76-02
                       
8.    Hannah Brimhall Sr Riverton HS 17.  22.76 74-08    
      22.76
74-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Bailey Powell So Spring Creek High School 19.  22.71 74-06    
      22.02
72-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.71
74-06
                       
10.    Kassidy Martinsen Sr Corner Canyon HS 21.  21.94 72-00    
      21.94
72-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Shenille Fiack Sr Taylorsville HS 24.  20.78 68-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.78
68-02
                       
12.    Samantha Azarow Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 25.  20.52 67-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.52
67-04
                       
13.    Allysa Kroll Jr Jordan HS 30.  19.20 63-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.20
63-00
                       


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Jr Park City High School 1.  36.96 121-03 10  
      35.66
117-00
  34.03
111-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.66
117-00
  34.47
113-01
  36.96
121-03
           
2.    Emily White Jr Green River HS WY 2.  36.50 119-09 8  
      35.35
116-00
  32.26
105-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.21
112-03
  36.50
119-09
  34.21
112-03
           
3.    Makayla Duncan Sr Copper Hills HS 3.  33.37 109-06 6  
      30.48
100-00
  33.37
109-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.97
108-02
  30.73
100-10
  30.81
101-01
           
4.    Makalita Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS 4.  32.71 107-04 5  
      28.04
92-00
  24.38
80-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.71
107-04
  32.31
106-00
  29.44
96-07
           
5.    Malaea Davidson So Highland High School 5.  30.81 101-01 4  
      27.68
90-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.81
101-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.76
91-01
  28.04
92-00
           
6.    Hailie King Sr West Jordan High School 7.  27.86 91-05 2  
      27.86
91-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.31
79-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.13
79-02
           
7.    Darcy Allen So Bingham HS 11.  26.21 86-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.21
86-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Finau Tauteoli Jr Hunter HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Baylee Mulitalo Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Stella Faasisila Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Desleyann Saili Sr Spring Creek High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Dejalynn Saili So Spring Creek High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Chrissy Glasmann Sr Park City High School DNS  DNS DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Jr Park City High School F4 -1.  36.96  121-03 10  
      35.66
117-00
  34.03
111-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.66
117-00
  34.47
113-01
  36.96
121-03
           
2.    Emily White Jr Green River HS WY F4 -2.  36.50  119-09 8  
      35.35
116-00
  32.26
105-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  34.21
112-03
  36.50
119-09
  34.21
112-03
           
3.    Makayla Duncan Sr Copper Hills HS F4 -3.  33.37  109-06 6  
      30.48
100-00
  33.37
109-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.97
108-02
  30.73
100-10
  30.81
101-01
           
4.    Makalita Lapuaho Jr Hunter HS F4 -4.  32.71  107-04 5  
      28.04
92-00
  24.38
80-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.71
107-04
  32.31
106-00
  29.44
96-07
           
5.    Malaea Davidson So Highland High School F4 -5.  30.81  101-01 4  
      27.68
90-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.81
101-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.76
91-01
  28.04
92-00
           
6.    Clarissa Aston Sr Cyprus HS F3 -1.  30.68  100-08 3  
      30.68
100-08
  28.83
94-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.68
100-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Hailie King Sr West Jordan High School F4 -6.  27.86  91-05 2  
      27.86
91-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.31
79-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  24.13
79-02
           
8.    Sierra Coombs Jr West Jordan High School F3 -2.  26.87  88-02 1  
      25.17
82-07
  26.87
88-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Meshyalah Mejia Jr West Jordan High School F3 -3.  26.57  87-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.57
87-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.57
87-02
  23.44
76-11
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Alyssa Gatten Fr Copper Hills HS F3 -4.  26.39  86-07    
      23.62
77-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.39
86-07
                       
11.    Darcy Allen So Bingham HS F4 -7.  26.21  86-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  26.21
86-00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Gemille Eldredge Jr Alta HS F3 -5.  25.83  84-09    
      25.83
84-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Imani Sweeney Jr Alta HS F3 -6.  24.53  80-06    
      FOUL
FOUL
  22.63
74-03
  24.53
80-06
                       
14.    Mele Fonua Sr Highland High School F1 -1.  24.38  80-00    
          24.18
79-04
  24.38
80-00
                       
15.    Marlie Shepard Sr Murray HS F3 -7.  23.37  76-08    
      23.01
75-06
  23.37
76-08
  23.21
76-02
                       
16.    Eseta Tuia Sr Olympus HS F2 -1.  23.37  76-08    
      23.37
76-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.72
68-00
                       
17.    Daria Malovich So Highland High School F2 -2.  22.76  74-08    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.76
74-08
                       
17.    Hannah Brimhall Sr Riverton HS F3 -8.  22.76  74-08    
      22.76
74-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
19.    Bailey Powell So Spring Creek High School F3 -9.  22.71  74-06    
      22.02
72-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  22.71
74-06
                       
20.    Jackie Asay So Bingham HS F2 -3.  22.50  73-10    
      22.50
73-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.72
68-00
                       
21.    Kassidy Martinsen Sr Corner Canyon HS F3 -10.  21.94  72-00    
      21.94
72-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
22.    Julia Strader Sr West Jordan High School F2 -4.  21.61  70-11    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  21.61
70-11
                       
23.    Alison Stroud So Juan Diego Catholic HS F2 -5.  20.95  68-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.95
68-09
                       
24.    Shenille Fiack Sr Taylorsville HS F3 -11.  20.78  68-02    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.78
68-02
                       
25.    Samantha Azarow Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS F3 -12.  20.52  67-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.52
67-04
                       
26.    Olivia Silver Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -2.  20.19  66-03    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  20.19
66-03
                       
27.    Latai Palu Jr Timpview High School F2 -6.  19.99  65-07    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.99
65-07
                       
28.    Deja Frenchwood Jr Murray HS F1 -3.  19.91  65-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.91
65-04
                       
28.    Baby Iiga Jr Cyprus HS F2 -7.  19.91  65-04    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.91
65-04
                       
30.    Allysa Kroll Jr Jordan HS F3 -13.  19.20  63-00    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  19.20
63-00
                       
31.    Hallie Johnson So Murray HS F1 -4.  18.54  60-10    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.54
60-10
                       
32.    Iasia Beh Sr Murray HS F1 -5.  18.51  60-09    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.51
60-09
                       
33.    Marissa Fowler Jr Cyprus HS F1 -6.  17.50  57-05    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  17.50
57-05
                       
34.    Allie Duckworth Sr Olympus HS F1 -7.  16.71  54-10    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.71
54-10
                       
35.    Katrina Price Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS F2 -8.  16.03  52-07    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  16.03
52-07
                       
FOUL    Savanah Perkins So Jordan HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Alexandra Betz Jr Alta HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Kaitlyn Herbert Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Faith Iversen Sr Hillcrest HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Olivia Dale Jr Hillcrest HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Finau Tauteoli Jr Hunter HS F4 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
FOUL    Ashley Mcphee Jr Cyprus HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Baylee Mulitalo Jr Copper Hills HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Stella Faasisila Sr Riverton HS F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Desleyann Saili Sr Spring Creek High School F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Chastina Tuha Fr Timpview High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Melanie Barker Sr Riverton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Dejalynn Saili So Spring Creek High School F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Tatianna Francelj Jr Park City High School F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Chrissy Glasmann Sr Park City High School F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 86     
2.  Riverton HS 76     
3.  Hillcrest HS 52 .5   
4.  Olympus HS 45     
5.  Spring Creek High School 44 .5   
6.  Park City High School 41     
7.  Timpview High School 40 .5   
8.  Copper Hills HS 30     
8.  Summit Academy HS 30     
8.  Green River HS WY 30     
11.  Rock Springs HS-WY 25     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 22 .5   
13.  Brighton HS 22     
14.  Highland High School 18     
15.  East 17     
16.  West Jordan High School 14     
16.  Alta HS 14     
18.  Taylorsville HS 8     
18.  Hunter HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 7 .5   
21.  Skyline HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
21.  Granger HS 6     
24.  West HS 5 .5   
25.  Jordan HS 5     
26.  Cyprus HS 3