15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 5.  4:15.87 4  
  1.  Madison Lewis   2.  Shelby Price   3.  Rachel Madsen   4.  Nicole Critchfield
2.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 6.  4:17.06 3  
  1.  Kaitlin Farley   2.  Hailey Barker   3.  Ellie Schiess   4.  Kyleigh Jones
3.    Highland High School A Highland High School 7.  4:18.57 2  
  1.  Kylee Denison   2.  Jessica Nani   3.  Ellie Johnson   4.  Isabelle Ontiveros
4.    West Jordan High School A West Jordan High School 9.  4:27.44    
  1.  Sierra Vest   2.  Mackenzie Prows   3.  Camilla Klundt   4.  Jerica McTee
5.    Alta HS A Alta HS 10.  4:31.00    
  1.  Sydney Davis   2.  Rachel Roberts   3.  Madison Mitchell   4.  Brandy Bookout
DNS    Jordan HS A Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Daisy Lal   2.  Abby Jensen   3.  Aubree Monson   4.  Desie Thorn
DNS    Spring Creek High School A Spring Creek High School DNS  DNS    
  1.  Kamille Neff   2.  Lauryn Walz   3.  Alandra Mauer   4.  Julia Mahlke


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 1.  4:03.58 10  
  1.  Andrea Brown   2.  Camille Jolley   3.  La Taylor   4.  Abbey Horrocks
2.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 2.  4:07.30 8  
  1.  Gwen Romrell   2.  Shambrea Ogden   3.  Kate Saunders   4.  Abbie Walker
3.    Rock Springs HS-WY A Rock Springs HS-WY 3.  4:10.68 6  
  1.  Lyndzie Kroupa   2.  MaKenzie Kroupa   3.  Bailee Radakovich   4.  Bobbi Parker
4.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 4.  4:15.38 5  
  1.  Lisette Beaugez   2.  Grace Cobabe   3.  Zoe Wadge   4.  Grace Weaver
5.    Timpview High School A Timpview High School 8.  4:19.51 1  
  1.  Miranda McQuarrie   2.  Adah Tuttle   3.  Lizzy James   4.  McKenna Neyman
6.    East A East 11.  4:35.32    
  1.  Emma Earl   2.  Ellie Jensen   3.  Ellie Lowell   4.  Erin Gaykowski
DNS    Park City High School A Park City High School DNS  DNS    
  1.  Leah Brown   2.  Haley Hunt   3.  Maddie Smith   4.  Tracy Kucherak
DNS    Green River HS WY A Green River HS WY DNS  DNS    
  1.  Andri Dewey   2.  Josie Givens   3.  Cassie Newcomb   4.  Hayley Henderson


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS S2 -1. 4:03.58 10  
  1.  Andrea Brown   2.  Camille Jolley   3.  La Taylor   4.  Abbey Horrocks
2.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS S2 -2. 4:07.30 8  
  1.  Gwen Romrell   2.  Shambrea Ogden   3.  Kate Saunders   4.  Abbie Walker
3.    Rock Springs HS-WY A Rock Springs HS-WY S2 -3. 4:10.68 6  
  1.  Lyndzie Kroupa   2.  MaKenzie Kroupa   3.  Bailee Radakovich   4.  Bobbi Parker
4.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS S2 -4. 4:15.38 5  
  1.  Lisette Beaugez   2.  Grace Cobabe   3.  Zoe Wadge   4.  Grace Weaver
5.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS S1 -1. 4:15.87 4  
  1.  Madison Lewis   2.  Shelby Price   3.  Rachel Madsen   4.  Nicole Critchfield
6.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS S1 -2. 4:17.06 3  
  1.  Kaitlin Farley   2.  Hailey Barker   3.  Ellie Schiess   4.  Kyleigh Jones
7.    Highland High School A Highland High School S1 -3. 4:18.57 2  
  1.  Kylee Denison   2.  Jessica Nani   3.  Ellie Johnson   4.  Isabelle Ontiveros
8.    Timpview High School A Timpview High School S2 -5. 4:19.51 1  
  1.  Miranda McQuarrie   2.  Adah Tuttle   3.  Lizzy James   4.  McKenna Neyman
9.    West Jordan High School A West Jordan High School S1 -4. 4:27.44    
  1.  Sierra Vest   2.  Mackenzie Prows   3.  Camilla Klundt   4.  Jerica McTee
10.    Alta HS A Alta HS S1 -5. 4:31.00    
  1.  Sydney Davis   2.  Rachel Roberts   3.  Madison Mitchell   4.  Brandy Bookout
11.    East A East S2 -6. 4:35.32    
  1.  Emma Earl   2.  Ellie Jensen   3.  Ellie Lowell   4.  Erin Gaykowski
DNS    Park City High School A Park City High School S2 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Leah Brown   2.  Haley Hunt   3.  Maddie Smith   4.  Tracy Kucherak
DNS    Jordan HS A Jordan HS S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Daisy Lal   2.  Abby Jensen   3.  Aubree Monson   4.  Desie Thorn
DNS    Spring Creek High School A Spring Creek High School S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Kamille Neff   2.  Lauryn Walz   3.  Alandra Mauer   4.  Julia Mahlke
DNS    Green River HS WY A Green River HS WY S2 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Andri Dewey   2.  Josie Givens   3.  Cassie Newcomb   4.  Hayley Henderson


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 86     
2.  Riverton HS 76     
3.  Hillcrest HS 52 .5   
4.  Olympus HS 45     
5.  Spring Creek High School 44 .5   
6.  Park City High School 41     
7.  Timpview High School 40 .5   
8.  Copper Hills HS 30     
8.  Summit Academy HS 30     
8.  Green River HS WY 30     
11.  Rock Springs HS-WY 25     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 22 .5   
13.  Brighton HS 22     
14.  Highland High School 18     
15.  East 17     
16.  West Jordan High School 14     
16.  Alta HS 14     
18.  Taylorsville HS 8     
18.  Hunter HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 7 .5   
21.  Skyline HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
21.  Granger HS 6     
24.  West HS 5 .5   
25.  Jordan HS 5     
26.  Cyprus HS 3