15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 6.  3:50.45 3  
  1.  Darrick Minshall   2.  Xayvion Harris   3.  Brandt Reiser   4.  Alex Newbold
2.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 7.  3:52.33 2  
  1.  Peter Kim   2.  Kingston Nicholls   3.  James Zhao   4.  Peter Johnston
3.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 9.  3:57.46    
  1.  Justin Richard   2.  Tyler Frost   3.  Alek Anderson   4.  Alexander Marks
4.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 10.  4:06.94    
  1.  Gabe Hamideh   2.  Garrison Woods   3.  Preston Hagen   4.  Chase Jones
DNS    Highland High School A Highland High School DNS  DNS    
  1.  Christian Garcia   2.  James Pembroke   3.  Jake McConkie   4.  Jonah Garner
DNS    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
  1.  Zach Anderson   2.  Jax Matthews   3.  Tanner Putnam   4.  Campbell Torres


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 1.  3:42.02 10  
  1.  Bridger Pack   2.  Sunny Siu   3.  JoJo Henderson   4.  Max Spence
2.    East A East 2.  3:43.41 8  
  1.  Joey Culas   2.  Lachlan Zuchetto       4.  Garek Bielaczyc
3.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 3.  3:46.14 6  
  1.  Craig Bluth   2.  Trace Jacobson   3.  Kaige Korth   4.  Jonathan Roy
4.    West Jordan High School A West Jordan High School 4.  3:47.72 5  
  1.  Mack Wakley   2.  Adriene Garland   3.  Ian Maxfield   4.  Ryan Ward
5.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 5.  3:49.96 4  
  1.  Davin Olsen   2.  Preston Olschewski   3.  Josh VanWagenen   4.  R Cameron Smith
6.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 8.  3:53.99 1  
  1.  Anthony Itabashi   2.  William Stapert   3.  Jared Devries   4.  James Azevedo
DNS    Timpview High School A Timpview High School DNS  DNS    
  1.  Ethan Lott   2.  Robert Fillmore   3.  Joel Bangerter   4.  Ammon Brock


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS S2 -1. 3:42.02 10  
  1.  Bridger Pack   2.  Sunny Siu   3.  JoJo Henderson   4.  Max Spence
2.    East A East S2 -2. 3:43.41 8  
  1.  Joey Culas   2.  Lachlan Zuchetto       4.  Garek Bielaczyc
3.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS S2 -3. 3:46.14 6  
  1.  Craig Bluth   2.  Trace Jacobson   3.  Kaige Korth   4.  Jonathan Roy
4.    West Jordan High School A West Jordan High School S2 -4. 3:47.72 5  
  1.  Mack Wakley   2.  Adriene Garland   3.  Ian Maxfield   4.  Ryan Ward
5.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS S2 -5. 3:49.96 4  
  1.  Davin Olsen   2.  Preston Olschewski   3.  Josh VanWagenen   4.  R Cameron Smith
6.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS S1 -1. 3:50.45 3  
  1.  Darrick Minshall   2.  Xayvion Harris   3.  Brandt Reiser   4.  Alex Newbold
7.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS S1 -2. 3:52.33 2  
  1.  Peter Kim   2.  Kingston Nicholls   3.  James Zhao   4.  Peter Johnston
8.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS S2 -6. 3:53.99 1  
  1.  Anthony Itabashi   2.  William Stapert   3.  Jared Devries   4.  James Azevedo
9.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS S1 -3. 3:57.46    
  1.  Justin Richard   2.  Tyler Frost   3.  Alek Anderson   4.  Alexander Marks
10.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS S1 -4. 4:06.94    
  1.  Gabe Hamideh   2.  Garrison Woods   3.  Preston Hagen   4.  Chase Jones
DNS    Timpview High School A Timpview High School S2 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Ethan Lott   2.  Robert Fillmore   3.  Joel Bangerter   4.  Ammon Brock
DNS    Highland High School A Highland High School S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Christian Garcia   2.  James Pembroke   3.  Jake McConkie   4.  Jonah Garner
DNS    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Zach Anderson   2.  Jax Matthews   3.  Tanner Putnam   4.  Campbell Torres


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 124     
2.  Copper Hills HS 89 .5   
3.  Riverton HS 57     
4.  Green River HS WY 48     
5.  West Jordan High School 40     
6.  Jordan HS 35 .5   
7.  Rock Springs HS-WY 33     
8.  Alta HS 32 .5   
9.  East 28     
10.  Park City High School 27 .5   
11.  Murray HS 25     
12.  Skyline HS 20 .5   
13.  Olympus HS 18     
14.  Highland High School 13 .5   
15.  Spring Creek High School 11     
16.  Cyprus HS 10     
17.  Brighton HS 9     
18.  Herriman High School 8     
18.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Timpview High School 5     
22.  Corner Canyon HS 4     
22.  Granger HS 4     
24.  Hunter HS 3     
24.  Hillcrest HS 3