15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 3.  4:31.09 6  
  1.  Anika Coombs   2.  Kelsey George   3.  Asia Kehl   4.  Lindsey Holton
2.    West Jordan High School A West Jordan High School 4.  4:39.78 5  
  1.  Rylee Liz Maughan   2.  Sierra Vest   3.  Ashlyn Demke   4.  Jaclyn Atencio
3.    East A East 6.  4:42.46 3  
  1.  Annie Huntsman   2.  Teya Bittinger   3.  Brooke Boren   4.  Eleanor Wettstein
4.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 7.  4:44.08 2  
  1.  Kelsie Fisher   2.  Marissa Hernandez   3.  Alison Kidd   4.  Katie Tanner
5.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 10.  5:02.19    
  1.  Jaydra Payne   2.  Madie Westerlind   3.  Shelby Evans   4.  Paityn Chynoweth


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 1.  4:27.48 10  
  1.  Nanyal Rout   2.  Sage Allen   3.  Cassidy Pinnock   4.  Katie Duckworth
2.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 2.  4:29.12 8  
  1.  Suzanne Williams   2.  Zoe Wadge   3.  Ariana Williams   4.  Danielle Coccimiglio
3.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 5.  4:40.09 4  
  1.  Abbie Walker   2.  Haylee Mather   3.  Alyssa Sinks   4.  Zoey Bartlome
4.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 8.  4:45.39 1  
  1.  Ashlie Larsen   2.  Kylie Monroe   3.  Aspen Drecksel   4.  Ashlyn Henry
5.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 9.  4:57.66    
  1.  Lindsey Johnson   2.  Lavinia Ahio   3.  Anna Myers   4.  Jaime Blasongame


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS S2 -1. 4:27.48 10  
  1.  Nanyal Rout   2.  Sage Allen   3.  Cassidy Pinnock   4.  Katie Duckworth
2.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS S2 -2. 4:29.12 8  
  1.  Suzanne Williams   2.  Zoe Wadge   3.  Ariana Williams   4.  Danielle Coccimiglio
3.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS S1 -1. 4:31.09 6  
  1.  Anika Coombs   2.  Kelsey George   3.  Asia Kehl   4.  Lindsey Holton
4.    West Jordan High School A West Jordan High School S1 -2. 4:39.78 5  
  1.  Rylee Liz Maughan   2.  Sierra Vest   3.  Ashlyn Demke   4.  Jaclyn Atencio
5.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS S2 -3. 4:40.09 4  
  1.  Abbie Walker   2.  Haylee Mather   3.  Alyssa Sinks   4.  Zoey Bartlome
6.    East A East S1 -3. 4:42.46 3  
  1.  Annie Huntsman   2.  Teya Bittinger   3.  Brooke Boren   4.  Eleanor Wettstein
7.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS S1 -4. 4:44.08 2  
  1.  Kelsie Fisher   2.  Marissa Hernandez   3.  Alison Kidd   4.  Katie Tanner
8.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS S2 -4. 4:45.39 1  
  1.  Ashlie Larsen   2.  Kylie Monroe   3.  Aspen Drecksel   4.  Ashlyn Henry
9.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS S2 -5. 4:57.66    
  1.  Lindsey Johnson   2.  Lavinia Ahio   3.  Anna Myers   4.  Jaime Blasongame
10.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS S1 -5. 5:02.19    
  1.  Jaydra Payne   2.  Madie Westerlind   3.  Shelby Evans   4.  Paityn Chynoweth


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Bingham HS 86     
2.  Riverton HS 76     
3.  Hillcrest HS 52 .5   
4.  Olympus HS 45     
5.  Spring Creek High School 44 .5   
6.  Park City High School 41     
7.  Timpview High School 40 .5   
8.  Copper Hills HS 30     
8.  Summit Academy HS 30     
8.  Green River HS WY 30     
11.  Rock Springs HS-WY 25     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 22 .5   
13.  Brighton HS 22     
14.  Highland High School 18     
15.  East 17     
16.  West Jordan High School 14     
16.  Alta HS 14     
18.  Taylorsville HS 8     
18.  Hunter HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego Catholic HS 7 .5   
21.  Skyline HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
21.  Granger HS 6     
24.  West HS 5 .5   
25.  Jordan HS 5     
26.  Cyprus HS 3