15th Taylorsville invitational
Taylorsville High school
Taylorsville High, UT
April 18, 2015

Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ashley Blood Jr Alta HS 20.  12:49.97    
2.    Candace Brown Fr Timpview High School 22.  12:55.38    
3.    Aimee Doren So Spring Creek High School 23.  12:56.47    
4.    Sabrina Selman Sr Cyprus HS 30.  13:19.33    
5.    Isabella Oliver So Hillcrest HS 31.  13:21.44    
6.    Brittany Isom So Hillcrest HS 32.  13:24.31    
7.    Jordan Oliphant Jr Spring Creek High School 33.  13:29.6    
8.    Emily Wilcox So Timpview High School 34.  13:33.66    
9.    Isabella Ruiz Sr Copper Hills HS 35.  13:36.05    
10.    Morganne Preece Fr Copper Hills HS 36.  13:41.37    
11.    Brittany Atkinson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 37.  13:50.42    
12.    Kate Spackman Fr Murray HS 40.  14:27.72    
13.    Darshan Singh So Murray HS 41.  14:31.88    
14.    Kate Barker Fr Timpview High School 42.  14:49.95    
15.    Taryn Burnett So Copper Hills HS 43.  14:58.27    
DNS    Natalie Pelmann Jr Brighton HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Larissa Mauer Fr Spring Creek High School 7.  12:23.89 2  
2.    Hope Lundberg So Timpview High School 8.  12:27.93 1  
3.    Sheridan Klingensmith Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 9.  12:30.44    
4.    Sam Barton Jr Jordan HS 13.  12:37.49    
5.    Sarah Schrom Sr Hunter HS 15.  12:43.31    
6.    Cassie Johnsen Fr Olympus HS 16.  12:45.34    
7.    Kim Adair Jr Riverton HS 17.  12:45.95    
8.    Hannah Hampton Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 19.  12:49.83    
9.    Jesse ONeal Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 21.  12:50.88    
10.    Juila Falcon So Copper Hills HS 24.  12:56.52    
11.    Eden Rasmussen Fr Olympus HS 25.  12:59.78    
12.    Sadie Callahan So Timpview High School 26.  13:01.49    
13.    Madeline Smith Jr Alta HS 27.  13:10.8    
14.    Grace Hanks So Corner Canyon HS 28.  13:10.93    
15.    Lindsey Johnson Sr Hunter HS 29.  13:14.19    
16.    Mikki Morris Jr Corner Canyon HS 38.  13:57.22    
17.    Melissa Boam Jr Corner Canyon HS 39.  14:19.98    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Sarah Sargent Sr East 1.  11:35.52 10  
2.    Katie Duckworth Fr Olympus HS 2.  11:39.7 8  
3.    Zoey Bartlome Jr Riverton HS 3.  11:46.55 6  
4.    Julia Mahlke Jr Spring Creek High School 4.  11:59.24 5  
5.    Kelley Shearer Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 5.  12:10.57 4  
6.    Tilda Wilson So Highland High School 6.  12:20.9 3  
7.    Kayzia Glick Jr Riverton HS 10.  12:33.82    
8.    Danielle Coccimiglio So Hillcrest HS 11.  12:36.41    
9.    Mikayla Mackey Jr Corner Canyon HS 12.  12:37.25    
10.    Alissa Crowther So Timpview High School 14.  12:38.41    
11.    Brittany Wahlin Sr Riverton HS 18.  12:46.59    
DNS    Sarah Engstrom Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jaci Smiley So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jody Meads Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Aubree Monson Jr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Lauryn Walz So Spring Creek High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Hannah Dutson Fr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Sarah Sargent Sr East S3 -1. 11:35.52 10  
2.    Katie Duckworth Fr Olympus HS S3 -2. 11:39.7 8  
3.    Zoey Bartlome Jr Riverton HS S3 -3. 11:46.55 6  
4.    Julia Mahlke Jr Spring Creek High School S3 -4. 11:59.24 5  
5.    Kelley Shearer Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S3 -5. 12:10.57 4  
6.    Tilda Wilson So Highland High School S3 -6. 12:20.9 3  
7.    Larissa Mauer Fr Spring Creek High School S2 -1. 12:23.89 2  
8.    Hope Lundberg So Timpview High School S2 -2. 12:27.93 1  
9.    Sheridan Klingensmith Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S2 -3. 12:30.44    
10.    Kayzia Glick Jr Riverton HS S3 -7. 12:33.82    
11.    Danielle Coccimiglio So Hillcrest HS S3 -8. 12:36.41    
12.    Mikayla Mackey Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -9. 12:37.25    
13.    Sam Barton Jr Jordan HS S2 -4. 12:37.49    
14.    Alissa Crowther So Timpview High School S3 -10. 12:38.41    
15.    Sarah Schrom Sr Hunter HS S2 -5. 12:43.31    
16.    Cassie Johnsen Fr Olympus HS S2 -6. 12:45.34    
17.    Kim Adair Jr Riverton HS S2 -7. 12:45.95    
18.    Brittany Wahlin Sr Riverton HS S3 -11. 12:46.59    
19.    Hannah Hampton Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S2 -8. 12:49.83    
20.    Ashley Blood Jr Alta HS S1 -1. 12:49.97    
21.    Jesse ONeal Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S2 -9. 12:50.88    
22.    Candace Brown Fr Timpview High School S1 -2. 12:55.38    
23.    Aimee Doren So Spring Creek High School S1 -3. 12:56.47    
24.    Juila Falcon So Copper Hills HS S2 -10. 12:56.52    
25.    Eden Rasmussen Fr Olympus HS S2 -11. 12:59.78    
26.    Sadie Callahan So Timpview High School S2 -12. 13:01.49    
27.    Madeline Smith Jr Alta HS S2 -13. 13:10.8    
28.    Grace Hanks So Corner Canyon HS S2 -14. 13:10.93    
29.    Lindsey Johnson Sr Hunter HS S2 -15. 13:14.19    
30.    Sabrina Selman Sr Cyprus HS S1 -4. 13:19.33    
31.    Isabella Oliver So Hillcrest HS S1 -5. 13:21.44    
32.    Brittany Isom So Hillcrest HS S1 -6. 13:24.31    
33.    Jordan Oliphant Jr Spring Creek High School S1 -7. 13:29.6    
34.    Emily Wilcox So Timpview High School S1 -8. 13:33.66    
35.    Isabella Ruiz Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -9. 13:36.05    
36.    Morganne Preece Fr Copper Hills HS S1 -10. 13:41.37    
37.    Brittany Atkinson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S1 -11. 13:50.42    
38.    Mikki Morris Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -16. 13:57.22    
39.    Melissa Boam Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -17. 14:19.98    
40.    Kate Spackman Fr Murray HS S1 -12. 14:27.72    
41.    Darshan Singh So Murray HS S1 -13. 14:31.88    
42.    Kate Barker Fr Timpview High School S1 -14. 14:49.95    
43.    Taryn Burnett So Copper Hills HS S1 -15. 14:58.27    
DNS    Sarah Engstrom Jr Alta HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Natalie Pelmann Jr Brighton HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jaci Smiley So Corner Canyon HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jody Meads Sr Jordan HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Aubree Monson Jr Jordan HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Lauryn Walz So Spring Creek High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Hannah Dutson Fr Jordan HS S3 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Curtis Westenskow Jr Green River HS WY 27.  11:03.2    
2.    Justin Canals Fr Hillcrest HS 33.  11:06.04    
3.    Alvin Tsang So Hillcrest HS 35.  11:10.82    
4.    Mathew Brown Sr Granger HS 39.  11:17.93    
5.    Devin Nuse So Jordan HS 42.  11:43.7    
6.    Will Murdoch So Corner Canyon HS 43.  11:50.48    
7.    Kobe Riddle So Corner Canyon HS 45.  11:51.18    
8.    Rylan Shafer Fr Murray HS 46.  12:00.12    
9.    Alexander Best Jr Murray HS 47.  12:16.11    
10.    Luke Laidlaw Fr Murray HS 48.  12:21.14    
DNS    Will Newell Fr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Austin Diede So Riverton HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Zach Mecham Sr Hunter HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Sam Oldham So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ethan Matz So Riverton HS 15.  10:39.37    
2.    Braden Hastings So Hillcrest HS 18.  10:43.69    
3.    Peter Christiansen Jr Hillcrest HS 20.  10:49.2    
4.    Zane Fisher So Riverton HS 21.  10:53.79    
5.    Zachary Irvine So Alta HS 22.  10:54.08    
6.    Devin Hager Jr Spring Creek High School 25.  10:58.81    
7.    Dallin Thomas Sr Bingham HS 30.  11:03.87    
8.    Joseph Gregory So Copper Hills HS 34.  11:07.35    
9.    Colby Selman Jr Corner Canyon HS 37.  11:16.64    
10.    Jr Benson Fr Murray HS 38.  11:17.32    
11.    William Fallini-Haas Fr Spring Creek High School 40.  11:31.65    
12.    Michael Fuller Jr Alta HS 41.  11:35.76    
13.    Garin Strader Jr Hunter HS 44.  11:51.09    
DNS    Mike Wintercorn Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Steinar Jordan Jr Olympus HS 11.  10:28.44    
2.    Tyson Davis Sr Riverton HS 13.  10:33.4    
3.    Payton Ramynke Jr Riverton HS 14.  10:35.5    
4.    Evan Thomas So Bingham HS 16.  10:40.91    
5.    Joe Depoyster Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 19.  10:44.26    
6.    Tyler Woods So Olympus HS 23.  10:55.04    
7.    Cole Campbell So Spring Creek High School 24.  10:56.59    
8.    Brennan McCleary So Bingham HS 26.  10:59.34    
9.    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS 28.  11:03.54    
10.    Cameron Bodily Jr Copper Hills HS 29.  11:03.66    
11.    Kurtis Walker Sr Copper Hills HS 31.  11:03.92    
12.    Benjamin Young Jr Bingham HS 32.  11:04.41    
DNS    Sam Marberger So Olympus HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Chase Jones Sr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Chris Rushing Sr East 1.  10:00.08 10  
2.    Davis McDermott Sr Alta HS 2.  10:00.9 8  
3.    Ryan Colby Jr Taylorsville HS 3.  10:02.38 6  
4.    Jacob DeBry Jr Alta HS 4.  10:02.58 5  
5.    Justin Roylance So Riverton HS 5.  10:04.72 4  
6.    Tayte Pollman Jr Brighton HS 6.  10:05.35 3  
7.    Ammon Baker Jr Riverton HS 7.  10:12.29 2  
8.    Preston Portillo So Rock Springs HS-WY 8.  10:17.76 1  
9.    Aidan Troutner Fr Timpview High School 9.  10:23.77    
10.    Colin McLaren So Timpview High School 10.  10:24.39    
11.    Nate Osterstock So Olympus HS 12.  10:32.28    
12.    Steven Evers Jr Spring Creek High School 17.  10:41.71    
13.    Austin Hansen So Corner Canyon HS 36.  11:14.08    
DNS    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ethan Robbins Jr Skyline HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Chris Rushing Sr East S4 -1. 10:00.08 10  
2.    Davis McDermott Sr Alta HS S4 -2. 10:00.9 8  
3.    Ryan Colby Jr Taylorsville HS S4 -3. 10:02.38 6  
4.    Jacob DeBry Jr Alta HS S4 -4. 10:02.58 5  
5.    Justin Roylance So Riverton HS S4 -5. 10:04.72 4  
6.    Tayte Pollman Jr Brighton HS S4 -6. 10:05.35 3  
7.    Ammon Baker Jr Riverton HS S4 -7. 10:12.29 2  
8.    Preston Portillo So Rock Springs HS-WY S4 -8. 10:17.76 1  
9.    Aidan Troutner Fr Timpview High School S4 -9. 10:23.77    
10.    Colin McLaren So Timpview High School S4 -10. 10:24.39    
11.    Steinar Jordan Jr Olympus HS S3 -1. 10:28.44    
12.    Nate Osterstock So Olympus HS S4 -11. 10:32.28    
13.    Tyson Davis Sr Riverton HS S3 -2. 10:33.4    
14.    Payton Ramynke Jr Riverton HS S3 -3. 10:35.5    
15.    Ethan Matz So Riverton HS S2 -1. 10:39.37    
16.    Evan Thomas So Bingham HS S3 -4. 10:40.91    
17.    Steven Evers Jr Spring Creek High School S4 -12. 10:41.71    
18.    Braden Hastings So Hillcrest HS S2 -2. 10:43.69    
19.    Joe Depoyster Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S3 -5. 10:44.26    
20.    Peter Christiansen Jr Hillcrest HS S2 -3. 10:49.2    
21.    Zane Fisher So Riverton HS S2 -4. 10:53.79    
22.    Zachary Irvine So Alta HS S2 -5. 10:54.08    
23.    Tyler Woods So Olympus HS S3 -6. 10:55.04    
24.    Cole Campbell So Spring Creek High School S3 -7. 10:56.59    
25.    Devin Hager Jr Spring Creek High School S2 -6. 10:58.81    
26.    Brennan McCleary So Bingham HS S3 -8. 10:59.34    
27.    Curtis Westenskow Jr Green River HS WY S1 -1. 11:03.2    
28.    Read Hadfield Jr Alta HS S3 -9. 11:03.54    
29.    Cameron Bodily Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -10. 11:03.66    
30.    Dallin Thomas Sr Bingham HS S2 -7. 11:03.87    
31.    Kurtis Walker Sr Copper Hills HS S3 -11. 11:03.92    
32.    Benjamin Young Jr Bingham HS S3 -12. 11:04.41    
33.    Justin Canals Fr Hillcrest HS S1 -2. 11:06.04    
34.    Joseph Gregory So Copper Hills HS S2 -8. 11:07.35    
35.    Alvin Tsang So Hillcrest HS S1 -3. 11:10.82    
36.    Austin Hansen So Corner Canyon HS S4 -13. 11:14.08    
37.    Colby Selman Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -9. 11:16.64    
38.    Jr Benson Fr Murray HS S2 -10. 11:17.32    
39.    Mathew Brown Sr Granger HS S1 -4. 11:17.93    
40.    William Fallini-Haas Fr Spring Creek High School S2 -11. 11:31.65    
41.    Michael Fuller Jr Alta HS S2 -12. 11:35.76    
42.    Devin Nuse So Jordan HS S1 -5. 11:43.7    
43.    Will Murdoch So Corner Canyon HS S1 -6. 11:50.48    
44.    Garin Strader Jr Hunter HS S2 -13. 11:51.09    
45.    Kobe Riddle So Corner Canyon HS S1 -7. 11:51.18    
46.    Rylan Shafer Fr Murray HS S1 -8. 12:00.12    
47.    Alexander Best Jr Murray HS S1 -9. 12:16.11    
48.    Luke Laidlaw Fr Murray HS S1 -10. 12:21.14    
DNS    Will Newell Fr Jordan HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Sam Marberger So Olympus HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Austin Diede So Riverton HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Coleman Lloyd Jr Jordan HS S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Zach Mecham Sr Hunter HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Chase Jones Sr Jordan HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Mike Wintercorn Sr Jordan HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ethan Robbins Jr Skyline HS S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Sam Oldham So Corner Canyon HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Chandler Biederman So Skyline HS 10.  16.2 +1.1    
2.    Victoria Stark Sr Alta HS 36.  19.56 +1.1    
3.    Nicole Tranter Jr Murray HS 39.  20.16 +1.1    
4.    Hannah Glazier Fr Timpview High School 40.  20.5 +1.1    
5.    Heidi Langston Jr Corner Canyon HS 41.  21.26 +1.1    
6.    Courtney Christenson Fr Timpview High School 43.  22.79 +1.1    
DNS    Kylee Minson Jr West Jordan High School DNS  DNS +1.1    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kaitlyn Dunford Jr Corner Canyon HS 30.  18.72    
2.    Rylee Jones So Murray HS 31.  18.75    
3.    Maris Jensen Fr Timpview High School 35.  19.45    
4.    Cassie Knight So Riverton HS 37.  19.63    
5.    Tytti Parviainen Sr East 38.  20.1    
6.    Summer Segger Sr East 42.  21.96    
DNS    Emily Snell Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Emily Johnston So Hillcrest HS 18.  17.22 +0.0    
2.    Allison Price Jr Copper Hills HS 22.  17.94 +0.0    
3.    Courtney Ruttan Jr Park City High School 23.  17.96 +0.0    
4.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS 25.  18.18 +0.0    
5.    Shantel Martinez Sr Granger HS 26.  18.33 +0.0    
6.    Gwen Romrell Fr Riverton HS 28.  18.51 +0.0    
7.    Isabelle Straley So Murray HS 32.  18.76 +0.0    
8.    Shelbie Larsen So Copper Hills HS 33.  18.77 +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cloris Palacios Jr West Jordan High School 12.  16.93 +0.7    
2.    Farrah Call Sr Granger HS 13.  16.97 +0.7    
3.    Grace Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS 14.  16.98 +0.7    
4.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS 17.  17.16 +0.7    
5.    Carleigh Packard Jr Park City High School 19.  17.44 +0.7    
6.    Katie Middleton Sr Timpview High School 21.  17.84 +0.7    
7.    Adalyn Nicholls Jr Bingham HS 24.  18.16 +0.7    
8.    Jane Lotubai Jr Highland High School 28.  18.51 +0.7    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brianna White Fr West HS 5.  15.79 +0.0 3 .500
2.    Andrea Brown Jr Bingham HS 8.  16.14 +0.0 1  
3.    Kyleigh Jones So Copper Hills HS 11.  16.84 +0.0    
4.    Sarah Herd Sr Green River HS WY 15.  17.09 +0.0    
5.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS 16.  17.12 +0.0    
6.    Rachel Johnson Jr Brighton HS 20.  17.81 +0.0    
7.    Hannah Stoddard Sr Timpview High School 27.  18.45 +0.0    
8.    Julie Tandiman Sr Copper Hills HS 34.  18.87 +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Elsja Mecham Jr Summit Academy HS 1.  14.74 +0.0 10  
2.    Ariana Williams Sr Hillcrest HS 2.  15.24 +0.0 8  
3.    Kellie Kinsman Jr Spring Creek High School 3.  15.37 +0.0 6  
4.    Holly Huber Sr Green River HS WY 4.  15.71 +0.0 5  
5.    Dominique Mills Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS 5.  15.79 +0.0 3 .500
6.    Lyndzie Kroupa Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 7.  15.89 +0.0 2  
7.    Joahnna Ramirez Sr Timpview High School 9.  16.19 +0.0    
DNS    Jordan Brandt So Brighton HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Elsja Mecham Jr Summit Academy HS S6 -1. 14.74 +0.0 10  
2.    Ariana Williams Sr Hillcrest HS S6 -2. 15.24 +0.0 8  
3.    Kellie Kinsman Jr Spring Creek High School S6 -3. 15.37 +0.0 6  
4.    Holly Huber Sr Green River HS WY S6 -4. 15.71 +0.0 5  
5.    Brianna White Fr West HS S5 -1. 15.79 +0.0 3 .500
5.    Dominique Mills Sr Juan Diego Catholic HS S6 -5. 15.79 +0.0 3 .500
7.    Lyndzie Kroupa Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -6. 15.89 +0.0 2  
8.    Andrea Brown Jr Bingham HS S5 -2. 16.14 +0.0 1  
9.    Joahnna Ramirez Sr Timpview High School S6 -7. 16.19 +0.0    
10.    Chandler Biederman So Skyline HS S1 -1. 16.2 +1.1    
11.    Kyleigh Jones So Copper Hills HS S5 -3. 16.84 +0.0    
12.    Cloris Palacios Jr West Jordan High School S4 -1. 16.93 +0.7    
13.    Farrah Call Sr Granger HS S4 -2. 16.97 +0.7    
14.    Grace Cobabe Fr Hillcrest HS S4 -3. 16.98 +0.7    
15.    Sarah Herd Sr Green River HS WY S5 -4. 17.09 +0.0    
16.    Aspen Drecksel Jr Bingham HS S5 -5. 17.12 +0.0    
17.    Madeline Martin Fr Hillcrest HS S4 -4. 17.16 +0.7    
18.    Emily Johnston So Hillcrest HS S3 -1. 17.22 +0.0    
19.    Carleigh Packard Jr Park City High School S4 -5. 17.44 +0.7    
20.    Rachel Johnson Jr Brighton HS S5 -6. 17.81 +0.0    
21.    Katie Middleton Sr Timpview High School S4 -6. 17.84 +0.7    
22.    Allison Price Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -2. 17.94 +0.0    
23.    Courtney Ruttan Jr Park City High School S3 -3. 17.96 +0.0    
24.    Adalyn Nicholls Jr Bingham HS S4 -7. 18.16 +0.7    
25.    Shambrea Ogden So Riverton HS S3 -4. 18.18 +0.0    
26.    Shantel Martinez Sr Granger HS S3 -5. 18.33 +0.0    
27.    Hannah Stoddard Sr Timpview High School S5 -7. 18.45 +0.0    
28.    Jane Lotubai Jr Highland High School S4 -8. 18.51 +0.7    
28.    Gwen Romrell Fr Riverton HS S3 -6. 18.51 +0.0    
30.    Kaitlyn Dunford Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 18.72    
31.    Rylee Jones So Murray HS S2 -2. 18.75    
32.    Isabelle Straley So Murray HS S3 -7. 18.76 +0.0    
33.    Shelbie Larsen So Copper Hills HS S3 -8. 18.77 +0.0    
34.    Julie Tandiman Sr Copper Hills HS S5 -8. 18.87 +0.0    
35.    Maris Jensen Fr Timpview High School S2 -3. 19.45    
36.    Victoria Stark Sr Alta HS S1 -2. 19.56 +1.1    
37.    Cassie Knight So Riverton HS S2 -4. 19.63    
38.    Tytti Parviainen Sr East S2 -5. 20.1    
39.    Nicole Tranter Jr Murray HS S1 -3. 20.16 +1.1    
40.    Hannah Glazier Fr Timpview High School S1 -4. 20.5 +1.1    
41.    Heidi Langston Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -5. 21.26 +1.1    
42.    Summer Segger Sr East S2 -6. 21.96    
43.    Courtney Christenson Fr Timpview High School S1 -6. 22.79 +1.1    
DNS    Kylee Minson Jr West Jordan High School S1 -DNS DNS +1.1    
DNS    Jordan Brandt So Brighton HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Emily Snell Jr Alta HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Terrance Taumua Sr Copper Hills HS 5.  15.48 +0.5 4  
2.    Chris Coccimiglio Sr Hillcrest HS 34.  20.31 +0.5    
3.    Nicholas Muscaro So Murray HS 37.  22.09 +0.5    
DNS    Calvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS +0.5    
DNS    Ilare Laine Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS +0.5    
DNS    Gerardo Munoz Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS +0.5    
DNS    Spencer Moses So Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS +0.5    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Michael Ballard Fr Corner Canyon HS 28.  18.97 +0.6    
2.    Chan Heng Sr Granger HS 29.  19.00 +0.6    
3.    Jacob Pananos So Skyline HS 35.  20.6 +0.6    
4.    Michael Graves So Murray HS 36.  20.97 +0.6    
5.    Isaiah Camara Jr Murray HS 38.  23.17 +0.6    
DNS    Nye Stevens Fr East DNS  DNS +0.6    
DNS    Parker Green Jr East DNS  DNS +0.6    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Chase Whitehead Sr Hillcrest HS 19.  18.22 +1.1    
1.    Westin Blanford Fr West Jordan High School 19.  18.22 +1.1    
3.    Abdikadir Muridi Sr Granger HS 21.  18.27 +1.1    
4.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS 22.  18.38 +1.1    
5.    James Higgins Fr East 26.  18.7 +1.1    
6.    William Hoyle Sr Copper Hills HS 27.  18.79 +1.1    
7.    Jeff Beals Jr Riverton HS 31.  19.07 +1.1    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Nate Pendleton Jr Copper Hills HS 16.  17.39 +0.2    
2.    Nien (Tony) Chung Sr Hillcrest HS 17.  18.16 +0.2    
3.    Preston Evans Jr Hillcrest HS 18.  18.20 +0.2    
4.    Zach Stidham Jr Bingham HS 23.  18.45 +0.2    
5.    Shane Bradshaw So Spring Creek High School 24.  18.53 +0.2    
6.    Cullen Woodley Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 25.  18.68 +0.2    
7.    Devon Johnson Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 30.  19.01 +0.2    
8.    Harrison Kasper Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 32.  19.29 +0.2    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Trent Rasmussen So Rock Springs HS-WY 8.  16.2 +1.0 0 .500
2.    Adriene Garland Jr West Jordan High School 10.  16.39 +1.0    
3.    David Fenton Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 11.  16.4 +1.0    
4.    Tyler Vendetti Jr Green River HS WY 12.  16.44 +1.0    
5.    Brandt Reiser Sr Copper Hills HS 13.  16.49 +1.0    
6.    Dylan Kime Jr Highland High School 14.  16.72 +1.0    
7.    Brooklyn Hale So Timpview High School 33.  19.73 +1.0    
DNS    Oliva Netzler So Highland High School DNS  DNS +1.0    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ian Maxfield Sr West Jordan High School 1.  15.18 +1.0 10  
2.    Logan Spackman Sr Herriman High School 2.  15.37 +1.0 8  
3.    Nolan Borzoni Sr Bingham HS 3.  15.4 +1.0 6  
4.    Austin Gomez So Riverton HS 4.  15.45 +1.0 5  
5.    Tyler Lloyd Jr Jordan HS 6.  15.53 +1.0 3  
6.    Brian Worsham Sr West Jordan High School 7.  15.68 +1.0 2  
7.    James Richardson Sr Bingham HS 8.  16.2 +1.0 0 .500
8.    Kolton Legerski Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 15.  17.02 +1.0    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Ian Maxfield Sr West Jordan High School S6 -1. 15.18 +1.0 10  
2.    Logan Spackman Sr Herriman High School S6 -2. 15.37 +1.0 8  
3.    Nolan Borzoni Sr Bingham HS S6 -3. 15.4 +1.0 6  
4.    Austin Gomez So Riverton HS S6 -4. 15.45 +1.0 5  
5.    Terrance Taumua Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -1. 15.48 +0.5 4  
6.    Tyler Lloyd Jr Jordan HS S6 -5. 15.53 +1.0 3  
7.    Brian Worsham Sr West Jordan High School S6 -6. 15.68 +1.0 2  
8.    Trent Rasmussen So Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -1. 16.2 +1.0 0 .500
8.    James Richardson Sr Bingham HS S6 -7. 16.2 +1.0 0 .500
10.    Adriene Garland Jr West Jordan High School S5 -2. 16.39 +1.0    
11.    David Fenton Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S5 -3. 16.4 +1.0    
12.    Tyler Vendetti Jr Green River HS WY S5 -4. 16.44 +1.0    
13.    Brandt Reiser Sr Copper Hills HS S5 -5. 16.49 +1.0    
14.    Dylan Kime Jr Highland High School S5 -6. 16.72 +1.0    
15.    Kolton Legerski Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -8. 17.02 +1.0    
16.    Nate Pendleton Jr Copper Hills HS S4 -1. 17.39 +0.2    
17.    Nien (Tony) Chung Sr Hillcrest HS S4 -2. 18.16 +0.2    
18.    Preston Evans Jr Hillcrest HS S4 -3. 18.20 +0.2    
19.    Chase Whitehead Sr Hillcrest HS S3 -1. 18.22 +1.1    
19.    Westin Blanford Fr West Jordan High School S3 -1. 18.22 +1.1    
21.    Abdikadir Muridi Sr Granger HS S3 -3. 18.27 +1.1    
22.    Daniel Bickel Sr Olympus HS S3 -4. 18.38 +1.1    
23.    Zach Stidham Jr Bingham HS S4 -4. 18.45 +0.2    
24.    Shane Bradshaw So Spring Creek High School S4 -5. 18.53 +0.2    
25.    Cullen Woodley Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S4 -6. 18.68 +0.2    
26.    James Higgins Fr East S3 -5. 18.7 +1.1    
27.    William Hoyle Sr Copper Hills HS S3 -6. 18.79 +1.1    
28.    Michael Ballard Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 18.97 +0.6    
29.    Chan Heng Sr Granger HS S2 -2. 19.00 +0.6    
30.    Devon Johnson Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S4 -7. 19.01 +0.2    
31.    Jeff Beals Jr Riverton HS S3 -7. 19.07 +1.1    
32.    Harrison Kasper Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S4 -8. 19.29 +0.2    
33.    Brooklyn Hale So Timpview High School S5 -7. 19.73 +1.0    
34.    Chris Coccimiglio Sr Hillcrest HS S1 -2. 20.31 +0.5    
35.    Jacob Pananos So Skyline HS S2 -3. 20.6 +0.6    
36.    Michael Graves So Murray HS S2 -4. 20.97 +0.6    
37.    Nicholas Muscaro So Murray HS S1 -3. 22.09 +0.5    
38.    Isaiah Camara Jr Murray HS S2 -5. 23.17 +0.6    
DNS    Nye Stevens Fr East S2 -DNS DNS +0.6    
DNS    Calvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy S1 -DNS DNS +0.5    
DNS    Ilare Laine Sr Layton Christian academy S1 -DNS DNS +0.5    
DNS    Gerardo Munoz Sr Layton Christian academy S1 -DNS DNS +0.5    
DNS    Spencer Moses So Taylorsville HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.5    
DNS    Parker Green Jr East S2 -DNS DNS +0.6    
DNS    Oliva Netzler So Highland High School S5 -DNS DNS +1.0    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian academy 30.  13.32 +1.4    
2.    Morgan Brown So Alta HS 59.  13.83 +1.4    
3.    Ayla Loyd Fr Skyline HS 66.  13.96 +1.4    
4.    Lauren Dance So Corner Canyon HS 83.  14.76 +1.4    
5.    Emily Carvajal Jr Taylorsville HS 90.  15.06 +1.4    
DNS    Niusa (Saiga) Collins Jr Unattached DNS  DNS +1.4    
DNS    Rainbow MauMau Jr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS +1.4    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kasandra Christenson So Timpview High School 84.  14.83 +1.6    
2.    Stephanie Buckner So Cyprus HS 93.  15.46 +1.6    
3.    Alex Aubrey Sr Taylorsville HS 94.  15.84 +1.6    
4.    Allison Lambert Fr Timpview High School 95.  16.4 +1.6    
5.    Monica Martinez Jr Cyprus HS 96.  16.77 +1.6    
DNS    Safia Mughal Sr Skyline HS DNS  DNS +1.6    
DNS    Loan Hu Jr Taylorsville HS DNS  DNS +1.6    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Nina Aston So Cyprus HS 75.  14.33 +2.0    
2.    Annie Huntsman Sr East 77.  14.42 +2.0    
3.    Nell Stevens Sr East 81.  14.54 +2.0    
4.    Hannah Lewis Fr Timpview High School 86.  14.92 +2.0    
4.    Hally Ross So Timpview High School 86.  14.92 +2.0    
6.    Brianne Corriveau So Jordan HS 89.  15.00 +2.0    
7.    Courtney Christenson Fr Timpview High School 92.  15.41 +2.0    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Daisy Lal Fr Jordan HS 32.  13.40 +1.5    
2.    Kaitlyn Dunford Jr Corner Canyon HS 71.  14.09 +1.5    
3.    Kamille Neff So Spring Creek High School 74.  14.30 +1.5    
4.    Summer Barlowe Fr Jordan HS 80.  14.49 +1.5    
5.    Dakota Green Jr Spring Creek High School 82.  14.65 +1.5    
6.    Jillian Driesbaugh Fr Spring Creek High School 88.  14.93 +1.5    
7.    Emily Ortega So Olympus HS 91.  15.22 +1.5    
DNS    Teya Bittinger Fr East DNS  DNS +1.5    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Karli Maynes Sr Murray HS 42.  13.56 +2.8    
2.    Frances Dingivan Jr Skyline HS 45.  13.65 +2.8    
3.    Brooke Boren Sr East 48.  13.66 +2.8    
4.    Oriana Canchumani Jr Hunter HS 69.  14.03 +2.8    
5.    Camilla Klundt So West Jordan High School 70.  14.04 +2.8    
DNS    Maris Jensen Fr Timpview High School DNS  DNS +2.8    
DNS    Sarah Herd Sr Green River HS WY DNS  DNS +2.8    
DNS    Bailey Powell So Spring Creek High School DNS  DNS +2.8    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Chancee Slade So Spring Creek High School 58.  13.82 +2.7    
2.    Brianna Puga Sr Granger HS 65.  13.95 +2.7    
3.    Lizzie Mitton Fr Timpview High School 67.  13.98 +2.7    
4.    Tanira Troyan So Murray HS 68.  13.99 +2.7    
5.    Kenia Gonzalez So Granger HS 73.  14.17 +2.7    
6.    Jayde Shepard So Alta HS 79.  14.48 +2.7    
7.    Grace Larson So Hillcrest HS 85.  14.86 +2.7    
DNS    Holly Huber Sr Green River HS WY DNS  DNS +2.7    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Mia Jensen Jr West Jordan High School 26.  13.27 +1.5    
2.    Farrah Call Sr Granger HS 35.  13.43 +1.5    
3.    Lisette Beaugez So Hillcrest HS 40.  13.52 +1.5    
4.    Hayley Henderson Jr Green River HS WY 43.  13.58 +1.5    
5.    Hannah Powell Jr Jordan HS 45.  13.65 +1.5    
6.    Kylee Denison So Highland High School 63.  13.93 +1.5    
7.    Kaylee Tuttle Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 78.  14.43 +1.5    
DNS    Leah Brown So Park City High School DNS  DNS +1.5    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Sydney Bell So Granger HS 29.  13.31 +2.2    
2.    Alysia Loch Jr Olympus HS 45.  13.65 +2.2    
3.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS 49.  13.68 +2.2    
4.    Maddie Smith Fr Park City High School 52.  13.71 +2.2    
5.    Katie Valdez So Murray HS 53.  13.76 +2.2    
6.    Collett Batty So Jordan HS 55.  13.78 +2.2    
7.    Chelsea Rose So Alta HS 64.  13.94 +2.2    
8.    Ashley Scott Fr Alta HS 76.  14.37 +2.2    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Rebecca Tuishime Jr Hunter HS 25.  13.26 +4.2    
2.    Pearl Mensah-Coker So Skyline HS 33.  13.42 +4.2    
3.    Anna Myers So Hunter HS 41.  13.53 +4.2    
4.    Haylee Mather Fr Riverton HS 44.  13.59 +4.2    
5.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 53.  13.76 +4.2    
6.    Linsey Bessert Jr Spring Creek High School 72.  14.12 +4.2    
DNS    Lavinia Ahio So Hunter HS DNS  DNS +4.2    
DNS    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS +4.2    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Camille Jolley Jr Bingham HS 11.  13.00 +2.1    
2.    Ashlie Larsen Jr Bingham HS 21.  13.18 +2.1    
3.    Claire West Jr Park City High School 23.  13.23 +2.1    
4.    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS 35.  13.43 +2.1    
4.    Jerica McTee Sr West Jordan High School 35.  13.43 +2.1    
6.    Mady Stauffer Jr Murray HS 49.  13.68 +2.1    
7.    Ellie Schiess So Copper Hills HS 60.  13.88 +2.1    
8.    Kalei Taylor-Stroud So Brighton HS 61.  13.89 +2.1    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Michelle Sierra Fr Copper Hills HS 13.  13.04 +1.1    
2.    Maci McCleary Jr Riverton HS 16.  13.09 +1.1    
3.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS 17.  13.11 +1.1    
4.    Kylie Monroe Fr Bingham HS 24.  13.25 +1.1    
5.    Madison Mitchell Sr Alta HS 33.  13.42 +1.1    
6.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 38.  13.46 +1.1    
7.    Hope Nelson Jr Bingham HS 39.  13.49 +1.1    
8.    Kelsey George Fr Brighton HS 56.  13.80 +1.1    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Emma Schroeder Jr Taylorsville HS 2.  12.68 +1.6 8  
2.    Cassidy Pinnock Sr Olympus HS 3.  12.74 +1.6 6  
3.    Nicole Critchfield Fr Corner Canyon HS 7.  12.85 +1.6 2  
4.    Kellie Kinsman Jr Spring Creek High School 10.  12.99 +1.6    
5.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS 14.  13.05 +1.6    
6.    Leah Anderson Jr Park City High School 15.  13.07 +1.6    
7.    Katie Whittington So Juan Diego Catholic HS 31.  13.39 +1.6    
8.    Kathryn Tournahu Jr Spring Creek High School 61.  13.89 +1.6    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cinialy Talavera Jr Granger HS 5.  12.81 +2.8 4  
2.    MaKenzie McCombs Fr Riverton HS 8.  12.97 +2.8 1  
3.    Heather Chan So Layton Christian academy 11.  13.00 +2.8    
4.    Suzanne Williams Sr Hillcrest HS 17.  13.11 +2.8    
5.    Adah Tuttle Jr Timpview High School 20.  13.14 +2.8    
6.    Kaitlyn Bekins Jr Hunter HS 26.  13.27 +2.8    
7.    Elyssa Simpson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 28.  13.30 +2.8    
DNS    Anika Coombs Jr Brighton HS DNS  DNS +2.8    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 14
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Elsja Mecham Jr Summit Academy HS 1.  12.57 +2.3 10  
2.    Bobbi Parker Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 4.  12.76 +2.3 5  
3.    Lizzy James Jr Timpview High School 6.  12.82 +2.3 3  
4.    McKell Kellogg Sr Brighton HS 9.  12.98 +2.3    
5.    Sarah Joyner So Green River HS WY 19.  13.13 +2.3    
6.    Montana Spendlove Jr Copper Hills HS 22.  13.20 +2.3    
7.    Saiga Collins Jr Timpview High School 49.  13.68 +2.3    
8.    Asia Kehl Jr Brighton HS 56.  13.80 +2.3    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Elsja Mecham Jr Summit Academy HS S14 -1. 12.57 +2.3 10  
2.    Emma Schroeder Jr Taylorsville HS S12 -1. 12.68 +1.6 8  
3.    Cassidy Pinnock Sr Olympus HS S12 -2. 12.74 +1.6 6  
4.    Bobbi Parker Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S14 -2. 12.76 +2.3 5  
5.    Cinialy Talavera Jr Granger HS S13 -1. 12.81 +2.8 4  
6.    Lizzy James Jr Timpview High School S14 -3. 12.82 +2.3 3  
7.    Nicole Critchfield Fr Corner Canyon HS S12 -3. 12.85 +1.6 2  
8.    MaKenzie McCombs Fr Riverton HS S13 -2. 12.97 +2.8 1  
9.    McKell Kellogg Sr Brighton HS S14 -4. 12.98 +2.3    
10.    Kellie Kinsman Jr Spring Creek High School S12 -4. 12.99 +1.6    
11.    Camille Jolley Jr Bingham HS S10 -1. 13.00 +2.1    
11.    Heather Chan So Layton Christian academy S13 -3. 13.00 +2.8    
13.    Michelle Sierra Fr Copper Hills HS S11 -1. 13.04 +1.1    
14.    Kate Saunders Jr Riverton HS S12 -5. 13.05 +1.6    
15.    Leah Anderson Jr Park City High School S12 -6. 13.07 +1.6    
16.    Maci McCleary Jr Riverton HS S11 -2. 13.09 +1.1    
17.    Suzanne Williams Sr Hillcrest HS S13 -4. 13.11 +2.8    
17.    Sydney Davis Sr Alta HS S11 -3. 13.11 +1.1    
19.    Sarah Joyner So Green River HS WY S14 -5. 13.13 +2.3    
20.    Adah Tuttle Jr Timpview High School S13 -5. 13.14 +2.8    
21.    Ashlie Larsen Jr Bingham HS S10 -2. 13.18 +2.1    
22.    Montana Spendlove Jr Copper Hills HS S14 -6. 13.20 +2.3    
23.    Claire West Jr Park City High School S10 -3. 13.23 +2.1    
24.    Kylie Monroe Fr Bingham HS S11 -4. 13.25 +1.1    
25.    Rebecca Tuishime Jr Hunter HS S9 -1. 13.26 +4.2    
26.    Kaitlyn Bekins Jr Hunter HS S13 -6. 13.27 +2.8    
26.    Mia Jensen Jr West Jordan High School S7 -1. 13.27 +1.5    
28.    Elyssa Simpson Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S13 -7. 13.30 +2.8    
29.    Sydney Bell So Granger HS S8 -1. 13.31 +2.2    
30.    Jada Wims Fr Layton Christian academy S1 -1. 13.32 +1.4    
31.    Katie Whittington So Juan Diego Catholic HS S12 -7. 13.39 +1.6    
32.    Daisy Lal Fr Jordan HS S4 -1. 13.40 +1.5    
33.    Pearl Mensah-Coker So Skyline HS S9 -2. 13.42 +4.2    
33.    Madison Mitchell Sr Alta HS S11 -5. 13.42 +1.1    
35.    Rylee Wood So Riverton HS S10 -4. 13.43 +2.1    
35.    Farrah Call Sr Granger HS S7 -2. 13.43 +1.5    
35.    Jerica McTee Sr West Jordan High School S10 -4. 13.43 +2.1    
38.    Selena Cudney Fr Rock Springs HS-WY S11 -6. 13.46 +1.1    
39.    Hope Nelson Jr Bingham HS S11 -7. 13.49 +1.1    
40.    Lisette Beaugez So Hillcrest HS S7 -3. 13.52 +1.5    
41.    Anna Myers So Hunter HS S9 -3. 13.53 +4.2    
42.    Karli Maynes Sr Murray HS S5 -1. 13.56 +2.8    
43.    Hayley Henderson Jr Green River HS WY S7 -4. 13.58 +1.5    
44.    Haylee Mather Fr Riverton HS S9 -4. 13.59 +4.2    
45.    Alysia Loch Jr Olympus HS S8 -2. 13.65 +2.2    
45.    Frances Dingivan Jr Skyline HS S5 -2. 13.65 +2.8    
45.    Hannah Powell Jr Jordan HS S7 -5. 13.65 +1.5    
48.    Brooke Boren Sr East S5 -3. 13.66 +2.8    
49.    Sage Allen So Olympus HS S8 -3. 13.68 +2.2    
49.    Mady Stauffer Jr Murray HS S10 -6. 13.68 +2.1    
49.    Saiga Collins Jr Timpview High School S14 -7. 13.68 +2.3    
52.    Maddie Smith Fr Park City High School S8 -4. 13.71 +2.2    
53.    Na Tanya Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS S9 -5. 13.76 +4.2    
53.    Katie Valdez So Murray HS S8 -5. 13.76 +2.2    
55.    Collett Batty So Jordan HS S8 -6. 13.78 +2.2    
56.    Kelsey George Fr Brighton HS S11 -8. 13.80 +1.1    
56.    Asia Kehl Jr Brighton HS S14 -8. 13.80 +2.3    
58.    Chancee Slade So Spring Creek High School S6 -1. 13.82 +2.7    
59.    Morgan Brown So Alta HS S1 -2. 13.83 +1.4    
60.    Ellie Schiess So Copper Hills HS S10 -7. 13.88 +2.1    
61.    Kalei Taylor-Stroud So Brighton HS S10 -8. 13.89 +2.1    
61.    Kathryn Tournahu Jr Spring Creek High School S12 -8. 13.89 +1.6    
63.    Kylee Denison So Highland High School S7 -6. 13.93 +1.5    
64.    Chelsea Rose So Alta HS S8 -7. 13.94 +2.2    
65.    Brianna Puga Sr Granger HS S6 -2. 13.95 +2.7    
66.    Ayla Loyd Fr Skyline HS S1 -3. 13.96 +1.4    
67.    Lizzie Mitton Fr Timpview High School S6 -3. 13.98 +2.7    
68.    Tanira Troyan So Murray HS S6 -4. 13.99 +2.7    
69.    Oriana Canchumani Jr Hunter HS S5 -4. 14.03 +2.8    
70.    Camilla Klundt So West Jordan High School S5 -5. 14.04 +2.8    
71.    Kaitlyn Dunford Jr Corner Canyon HS S4 -2. 14.09 +1.5    
72.    Linsey Bessert Jr Spring Creek High School S9 -6. 14.12 +4.2    
73.    Kenia Gonzalez So Granger HS S6 -5. 14.17 +2.7    
74.    Kamille Neff So Spring Creek High School S4 -3. 14.30 +1.5    
75.    Nina Aston So Cyprus HS S3 -1. 14.33 +2.0    
76.    Ashley Scott Fr Alta HS S8 -8. 14.37 +2.2    
77.    Annie Huntsman Sr East S3 -2. 14.42 +2.0    
78.    Kaylee Tuttle Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S7 -7. 14.43 +1.5    
79.    Jayde Shepard So Alta HS S6 -6. 14.48 +2.7    
80.    Summer Barlowe Fr Jordan HS S4 -4. 14.49 +1.5    
81.    Nell Stevens Sr East S3 -3. 14.54 +2.0    
82.    Dakota Green Jr Spring Creek High School S4 -5. 14.65 +1.5    
83.    Lauren Dance So Corner Canyon HS S1 -4. 14.76 +1.4    
84.    Kasandra Christenson So Timpview High School S2 -1. 14.83 +1.6    
85.    Grace Larson So Hillcrest HS S6 -7. 14.86 +2.7    
86.    Hannah Lewis Fr Timpview High School S3 -4. 14.92 +2.0    
86.    Hally Ross So Timpview High School S3 -4. 14.92 +2.0    
88.    Jillian Driesbaugh Fr Spring Creek High School S4 -6. 14.93 +1.5    
89.    Brianne Corriveau So Jordan HS S3 -6. 15.00 +2.0    
90.    Emily Carvajal Jr Taylorsville HS S1 -5. 15.06 +1.4    
91.    Emily Ortega So Olympus HS S4 -7. 15.22 +1.5    
92.    Courtney Christenson Fr Timpview High School S3 -7. 15.41 +2.0    
93.    Stephanie Buckner So Cyprus HS S2 -2. 15.46 +1.6    
94.    Alex Aubrey Sr Taylorsville HS S2 -3. 15.84 +1.6    
95.    Allison Lambert Fr Timpview High School S2 -4. 16.4 +1.6    
96.    Monica Martinez Jr Cyprus HS S2 -5. 16.77 +1.6    
DNS    Maris Jensen Fr Timpview High School S5 -DNS DNS +2.8    
DNS    Safia Mughal Sr Skyline HS S2 -DNS DNS +1.6    
DNS    Sarah Herd Sr Green River HS WY S5 -DNS DNS +2.8    
DNS    Bailey Powell So Spring Creek High School S5 -DNS DNS +2.8    
DNS    Teya Bittinger Fr East S4 -DNS DNS +1.5    
DNS    Loan Hu Jr Taylorsville HS S2 -DNS DNS +1.6    
DNS    Niusa (Saiga) Collins Jr Unattached S1 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Rainbow MauMau Jr Taylorsville HS S1 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Lavinia Ahio So Hunter HS S9 -DNS DNS +4.2    
DNS    Lupe Havili Sr Hillcrest HS S9 -DNS DNS +4.2    
DNS    Holly Huber Sr Green River HS WY S6 -DNS DNS +2.7    
DNS    Leah Brown So Park City High School S7 -DNS DNS +1.5    
DNS    Anika Coombs Jr Brighton HS S13 -DNS DNS +2.8    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Tyler Sigrest Sr Cyprus HS 44.  11.79 +0.6    
2.    Aj Semeatu Sr Cyprus HS 46.  11.81 +0.6    
3.    Tyler Green Jr Corner Canyon HS 56.  12.01 +0.6    
4.    Tj Brower So Murray HS 90.  12.74 +0.6    
5.    Perrin Rutherford So Murray HS 91.  12.76 +0.6    
6.    Dillon Ormond Fr Corner Canyon HS 92.  12.8 +0.6    
7.    Connin Fife So Corner Canyon HS 97.  13.68 +0.6    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Steven Clark So Taylorsville HS 96.  13.15 +1.4    
2.    Angel Rodriguez Jr Cyprus HS 98.  13.91 +1.4    
DNS    Trac Tran Fr East DNS  DNS +1.4    
DNS    Qauyvon Atkinson Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS +1.4    
DNS    Noah Clark Jr Cyprus HS DNS  DNS +1.4    
DNS    Igor Torres Sr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS +1.4    
DNS    Marvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS +1.4    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Luis Alvarez So Hillcrest HS 61.  12.08 +0.0    
2.    Chase Whitehead Sr Hillcrest HS 69.  12.14 +0.0    
3.    Daniel Martinez Sr Granger HS 80.  12.39 +0.0    
4.    Dallin Jamison So West Jordan High School 81.  12.42 +0.0    
5.    Ramiro Ortega Sr Granger HS 88.  12.68 +0.0    
6.    Will Hurley Sr Murray HS 93.  12.94 +0.0    
DNS    Calvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cole Barkey So Corner Canyon HS 60.  12.06 +1.4    
2.    Connor McSwain Fr Murray HS 66.  12.11 +1.4    
3.    Drew Pan So Alta HS 70.  12.17 +1.4    
4.    Cody Cox So Spring Creek High School 82.  12.47 +1.4    
5.    Jonathon Soto So West Jordan High School 86.  12.55 +1.4    
6.    Alex Arellano Sr Granger HS 87.  12.60 +1.4    
7.    Jacob Benson So Olympus HS 88.  12.68 +1.4    
8.    Bijan McCall Sr Layton Christian academy 94.  13.11 +1.4    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Lucas Bothner Jr Park City High School 49.  11.85 +2.5    
2.    Ismael Valle Jr Granger HS 52.  11.87 +2.5    
3.    Peter OBrien So Olympus HS 58.  12.02 +2.5    
4.    Zach Hodgsen Sr Olympus HS 72.  12.24 +2.5    
5.    Cullen Woodley Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 73.  12.28 +2.5    
6.    Christopher Garfias So West Jordan High School 75.  12.30 +2.5    
7.    Alex Woster Fr Spring Creek High School 76.  12.31 +2.5    
8.    Arto Sekepyan Jr Hillcrest HS 85.  12.54 +2.5    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Suliasi Tukumoeatu Sr Granger HS 5.  11.14 +0.8 4  
2.    Christian Richard So Brighton HS 34.  11.69 +0.8    
3.    Andrew Covey So Brighton HS 44.  11.79 +0.8    
4.    Ethan Lott Fr Timpview High School 56.  12.01 +0.8    
5.    Harrison Wakefield Jr Park City High School 61.  12.08 +0.8    
6.    Devin Hager Jr Spring Creek High School 77.  12.32 +0.8    
7.    Devon Johnson Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 83.  12.48 +0.8    
DNS    Justin Richard Fr Brighton HS DNS  DNS +0.8    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Rhett Anderson Jr Brighton HS 32.  11.68 +2.2    
2.    Mack Wakley So West Jordan High School 34.  11.69 +2.2    
3.    Matt Hornberger So Spring Creek High School 53.  11.89 +2.2    
4.    Nesta Heaps Jr Park City High School 54.  11.95 +2.2    
5.    Alberto Rodriguez Jr Spring Creek High School 64.  12.10 +2.2    
6.    Grayson Maddux Jr Park City High School 66.  12.11 +2.2    
7.    Mason Draper So Skyline HS 71.  12.22 +2.2    
8.    Palepoi Gilmore Jr Hunter HS 94.  13.11 +2.2    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Hunter Oredson Sr Alta HS 11.  11.38 +0.3    
2.    Ricky Calder Fr Herriman High School 28.  11.63 +0.3    
3.    Preston Hagen So Jordan HS 46.  11.81 +0.3    
4.    Davin Olsen Fr Bingham HS 50.  11.86 +0.3    
5.    Keaton Walker Jr Skyline HS 55.  11.96 +0.3    
6.    David Fenton Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 59.  12.04 +0.3    
7.    Ben Reyes So Jordan HS 79.  12.34 +0.3    
8.    Cooper Clark So Jordan HS 84.  12.49 +0.3    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Isaac Mortensen So Riverton HS 22.  11.54 +0.0    
2.    Brenden Lapp So Rock Springs HS-WY 26.  11.60 +0.0    
3.    Jaky Blad Sr Riverton HS 28.  11.63 +0.0    
4.    Isiah Jackson So Jordan HS 37.  11.71 +0.0    
5.    Michael Lee Jr Skyline HS 40.  11.74 +0.0    
6.    Tyler Critchfield Jr Corner Canyon HS 42.  11.77 +0.0    
7.    Bridger Pack Jr Olympus HS 68.  12.12 +0.0    
8.    Jaeden Carnahan Fr Rock Springs HS-WY 77.  12.32 +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    James Deboe Jr Brighton HS 10.  11.32 +0.0    
2.    Ethan Erickson Jr Bingham HS 26.  11.60 +0.0    
3.    Sheldon Martineau Sr Skyline HS 30.  11.67 +0.0    
3.    Gabe Hamideh Jr Jordan HS 30.  11.67 +0.0    
5.    Dennis Lal Sr Jordan HS 34.  11.69 +0.0    
6.    Jeff Hutson Jr Alta HS 39.  11.73 +0.0    
7.    Lachlan Zuchetto So East 63.  12.09 +0.0    
DNS    Joey Culas So East DNS  DNS +0.0    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Zachary Engstrom Fr Alta HS 19.  11.50 +1.3    
2.    Taylor Johnson Sr Jordan HS 24.  11.58 +1.3    
3.    Preston Cervantes Sr Park City High School 32.  11.68 +1.3    
4.    Zac Lalliss Sr Riverton HS 37.  11.71 +1.3    
5.    Peter Kim Sr Hillcrest HS 41.  11.75 +1.3    
6.    Gabriel Stock So Copper Hills HS 43.  11.78 +1.3    
7.    Mosese Lomu Jr East 73.  12.28 +1.3    
DNS    Kasim Bakenra So East DNS  DNS +1.3    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    David Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 8.  11.21 +1.6 0 .500
2.    Garrison Woods Sr Jordan HS 16.  11.42 +1.6    
3.    Nate Mower Sr Jordan HS 17.  11.43 +1.6    
4.    Aj Townsend Sr Jordan HS 21.  11.51 +1.6    
5.    Shamar Duffus Sr Hunter HS 22.  11.54 +1.6    
6.    Jeffrey TImothy Sr Jordan HS 24.  11.58 +1.6    
7.    John Asay Jr Bingham HS 48.  11.84 +1.6    
8.    Jacob Beasley So Juan Diego Catholic HS 64.  12.10 +1.6    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Tyler Topham Jr Bingham HS 7.  11.18 +0.5 2  
2.    Christian Garcia Jr Highland High School 11.  11.38 +0.5    
2.    Andrew Glenn Jr Riverton HS 11.  11.38 +0.5    
2.    Andrew Davidowski Sr Park City High School 11.  11.38 +0.5    
5.    Spencer Curtis So Jordan HS 15.  11.41 +0.5    
6.    Devin Tuttle Sr Alta HS 19.  11.50 +0.5    
7.    Jake Boren So Highland High School 50.  11.86 +0.5    
DNS    Mohamed Yassin Jr Highland High School DNS  DNS +0.5    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 14
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Carlos Salcido Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 1.  10.64 +0.5 10  
2.    Skyler Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 2.  10.91 +0.5 8  
3.    Chandler Anderson Sr Park City High School 3.  11.04 +0.5 6  
4.    Cameron Norton Sr Copper Hills HS 4.  11.13 +0.5 5  
5.    Karl Kumpin Sr Copper Hills HS 6.  11.16 +0.5 3  
6.    Thomas Pembroke Sr Highland High School 8.  11.21 +0.5 0 .500
7.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS 18.  11.46 +0.5    
DNS    Matt Fowler So Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS +0.5    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Carlos Salcido Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S14 -1. 10.64 +0.5 10  
2.    Skyler Andam Jr Copper Hills HS S14 -2. 10.91 +0.5 8  
3.    Chandler Anderson Sr Park City High School S14 -3. 11.04 +0.5 6  
4.    Cameron Norton Sr Copper Hills HS S14 -4. 11.13 +0.5 5  
5.    Suliasi Tukumoeatu Sr Granger HS S6 -1. 11.14 +0.8 4  
6.    Karl Kumpin Sr Copper Hills HS S14 -5. 11.16 +0.5 3  
7.    Tyler Topham Jr Bingham HS S13 -1. 11.18 +0.5 2  
8.    Thomas Pembroke Sr Highland High School S14 -6. 11.21 +0.5 0 .500
8.    David Kuhn Sr Hunter HS S12 -1. 11.21 +1.6 0 .500
10.    James Deboe Jr Brighton HS S10 -1. 11.32 +0.0    
11.    Christian Garcia Jr Highland High School S13 -2. 11.38 +0.5    
11.    Andrew Glenn Jr Riverton HS S13 -2. 11.38 +0.5    
11.    Hunter Oredson Sr Alta HS S8 -1. 11.38 +0.3    
11.    Andrew Davidowski Sr Park City High School S13 -2. 11.38 +0.5    
15.    Spencer Curtis So Jordan HS S13 -5. 11.41 +0.5    
16.    Garrison Woods Sr Jordan HS S12 -2. 11.42 +1.6    
17.    Nate Mower Sr Jordan HS S12 -3. 11.43 +1.6    
18.    Joshua Davis So Alta HS S14 -7. 11.46 +0.5    
19.    Zachary Engstrom Fr Alta HS S11 -1. 11.50 +1.3    
19.    Devin Tuttle Sr Alta HS S13 -6. 11.50 +0.5    
21.    Aj Townsend Sr Jordan HS S12 -4. 11.51 +1.6    
22.    Shamar Duffus Sr Hunter HS S12 -5. 11.54 +1.6    
22.    Isaac Mortensen So Riverton HS S9 -1. 11.54 +0.0    
24.    Taylor Johnson Sr Jordan HS S11 -2. 11.58 +1.3    
24.    Jeffrey TImothy Sr Jordan HS S12 -6. 11.58 +1.6    
26.    Brenden Lapp So Rock Springs HS-WY S9 -2. 11.60 +0.0    
26.    Ethan Erickson Jr Bingham HS S10 -2. 11.60 +0.0    
28.    Jaky Blad Sr Riverton HS S9 -3. 11.63 +0.0    
28.    Ricky Calder Fr Herriman High School S8 -2. 11.63 +0.3    
30.    Sheldon Martineau Sr Skyline HS S10 -3. 11.67 +0.0    
30.    Gabe Hamideh Jr Jordan HS S10 -3. 11.67 +0.0    
32.    Rhett Anderson Jr Brighton HS S7 -1. 11.68 +2.2    
32.    Preston Cervantes Sr Park City High School S11 -3. 11.68 +1.3    
34.    Dennis Lal Sr Jordan HS S10 -5. 11.69 +0.0    
34.    Christian Richard So Brighton HS S6 -2. 11.69 +0.8    
34.    Mack Wakley So West Jordan High School S7 -2. 11.69 +2.2    
37.    Isiah Jackson So Jordan HS S9 -4. 11.71 +0.0    
37.    Zac Lalliss Sr Riverton HS S11 -4. 11.71 +1.3    
39.    Jeff Hutson Jr Alta HS S10 -6. 11.73 +0.0    
40.    Michael Lee Jr Skyline HS S9 -5. 11.74 +0.0    
41.    Peter Kim Sr Hillcrest HS S11 -5. 11.75 +1.3    
42.    Tyler Critchfield Jr Corner Canyon HS S9 -6. 11.77 +0.0    
43.    Gabriel Stock So Copper Hills HS S11 -6. 11.78 +1.3    
44.    Andrew Covey So Brighton HS S6 -3. 11.79 +0.8    
44.    Tyler Sigrest Sr Cyprus HS S1 -1. 11.79 +0.6    
46.    Preston Hagen So Jordan HS S8 -3. 11.81 +0.3    
46.    Aj Semeatu Sr Cyprus HS S1 -2. 11.81 +0.6    
48.    John Asay Jr Bingham HS S12 -7. 11.84 +1.6    
49.    Lucas Bothner Jr Park City High School S5 -1. 11.85 +2.5    
50.    Jake Boren So Highland High School S13 -7. 11.86 +0.5    
50.    Davin Olsen Fr Bingham HS S8 -4. 11.86 +0.3    
52.    Ismael Valle Jr Granger HS S5 -2. 11.87 +2.5    
53.    Matt Hornberger So Spring Creek High School S7 -3. 11.89 +2.2    
54.    Nesta Heaps Jr Park City High School S7 -4. 11.95 +2.2    
55.    Keaton Walker Jr Skyline HS S8 -5. 11.96 +0.3    
56.    Ethan Lott Fr Timpview High School S6 -4. 12.01 +0.8    
56.    Tyler Green Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -3. 12.01 +0.6    
58.    Peter OBrien So Olympus HS S5 -3. 12.02 +2.5    
59.    David Fenton Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S8 -6. 12.04 +0.3    
60.    Cole Barkey So Corner Canyon HS S4 -1. 12.06 +1.4    
61.    Luis Alvarez So Hillcrest HS S3 -1. 12.08 +0.0    
61.    Harrison Wakefield Jr Park City High School S6 -5. 12.08 +0.8    
63.    Lachlan Zuchetto So East S10 -7. 12.09 +0.0    
64.    Jacob Beasley So Juan Diego Catholic HS S12 -8. 12.10 +1.6    
64.    Alberto Rodriguez Jr Spring Creek High School S7 -5. 12.10 +2.2    
66.    Connor McSwain Fr Murray HS S4 -2. 12.11 +1.4    
66.    Grayson Maddux Jr Park City High School S7 -6. 12.11 +2.2    
68.    Bridger Pack Jr Olympus HS S9 -7. 12.12 +0.0    
69.    Chase Whitehead Sr Hillcrest HS S3 -2. 12.14 +0.0    
70.    Drew Pan So Alta HS S4 -3. 12.17 +1.4    
71.    Mason Draper So Skyline HS S7 -7. 12.22 +2.2    
72.    Zach Hodgsen Sr Olympus HS S5 -4. 12.24 +2.5    
73.    Cullen Woodley Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S5 -5. 12.28 +2.5    
73.    Mosese Lomu Jr East S11 -7. 12.28 +1.3    
75.    Christopher Garfias So West Jordan High School S5 -6. 12.30 +2.5    
76.    Alex Woster Fr Spring Creek High School S5 -7. 12.31 +2.5    
77.    Jaeden Carnahan Fr Rock Springs HS-WY S9 -8. 12.32 +0.0    
77.    Devin Hager Jr Spring Creek High School S6 -6. 12.32 +0.8    
79.    Ben Reyes So Jordan HS S8 -7. 12.34 +0.3    
80.    Daniel Martinez Sr Granger HS S3 -3. 12.39 +0.0    
81.    Dallin Jamison So West Jordan High School S3 -4. 12.42 +0.0    
82.    Cody Cox So Spring Creek High School S4 -4. 12.47 +1.4    
83.    Devon Johnson Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S6 -7. 12.48 +0.8    
84.    Cooper Clark So Jordan HS S8 -8. 12.49 +0.3    
85.    Arto Sekepyan Jr Hillcrest HS S5 -8. 12.54 +2.5    
86.    Jonathon Soto So West Jordan High School S4 -5. 12.55 +1.4    
87.    Alex Arellano Sr Granger HS S4 -6. 12.60 +1.4    
88.    Jacob Benson So Olympus HS S4 -7. 12.68 +1.4    
88.    Ramiro Ortega Sr Granger HS S3 -5. 12.68 +0.0    
90.    Tj Brower So Murray HS S1 -4. 12.74 +0.6    
91.    Perrin Rutherford So Murray HS S1 -5. 12.76 +0.6    
92.    Dillon Ormond Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -6. 12.8 +0.6    
93.    Will Hurley Sr Murray HS S3 -6. 12.94 +0.0    
94.    Palepoi Gilmore Jr Hunter HS S7 -8. 13.11 +2.2    
94.    Bijan McCall Sr Layton Christian academy S4 -8. 13.11 +1.4    
96.    Steven Clark So Taylorsville HS S2 -1. 13.15 +1.4    
97.    Connin Fife So Corner Canyon HS S1 -7. 13.68 +0.6    
98.    Angel Rodriguez Jr Cyprus HS S2 -2. 13.91 +1.4    
DNS    Trac Tran Fr East S2 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Qauyvon Atkinson Sr Layton Christian academy S2 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Noah Clark Jr Cyprus HS S2 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Igor Torres Sr Layton Christian academy S2 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Calvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy S3 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Justin Richard Fr Brighton HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.8    
DNS    Kasim Bakenra So East S11 -DNS DNS +1.3    
DNS    Marvin Karangwa Jr Layton Christian academy S2 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Mohamed Yassin Jr Highland High School S13 -DNS DNS +0.5    
DNS    Joey Culas So East S10 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Matt Fowler So Rock Springs HS-WY S14 -DNS DNS +0.5    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Julie Jones Jr Alta HS 41.  6:00.63    
2.    Hannah Huefner Jr Copper Hills HS 54.  6:15.29    
3.    Haley Lightfoot So Murray HS 66.  6:23.17    
4.    Norrissa Chitica Sr Green River HS WY 67.  6:23.81    
5.    Emma Micheel Jr Taylorsville HS 72.  6:25.90    
6.    Dany Colton So Timpview High School 79.  6:47.13    
7.    Emma Glende Fr East 80.  7:02.92    
8.    Kelsie Bunker So Hunter HS 81.  7:08.04    
9.    Jessica Reeve So Hunter HS 82.  7:43.16    
DNS    Jessica Huynh Sr Granger HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Aryana Vadipour So Skyline HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Nikole Taylor Jr Hunter HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Evelyn Zavala So Hunter HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Raquel Goldrup So Hunter HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Autumn Spafford Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Sabrina Selman Sr Cyprus HS 50.  6:11.16    
2.    Abbey Spencer Jr Jordan HS 52.  6:12.86    
3.    Kamryn Rossberg So Riverton HS 53.  6:13.03    
4.    Kaitlyn Kim Jr Taylorsville HS 57.  6:16.76    
5.    Madison Densley So Corner Canyon HS 58.  6:16.92    
6.    Natalie Pelmann Jr Brighton HS 59.  6:17.20    
7.    Hannah Jenkins So East 62.  6:19.91    
8.    Vicky Nguyen Jr Taylorsville HS 63.  6:20.11    
9.    Sara Diggins So Hillcrest HS 68.  6:24.00    
10.    Amanda MacKay So Granger HS 70.  6:24.98    
11.    Lizzy Huston Sr Hillcrest HS 73.  6:26.31    
12.    Katie Smith Sr Corner Canyon HS 75.  6:27.09    
13.    Kelsy Barffuson Jr Granger HS 76.  6:30.82    
DNS    Michelle Rodriguez-Ruiz So East DNS  DNS    
DNS    Clara Randall So East DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Sarah Cahill Fr Highland High School 23.  5:52.6    
2.    Sam Barton Jr Jordan HS 34.  5:56.91    
3.    MaDenni Arns Sr Granger HS 38.  5:59.77    
4.    Rachel Jensen Jr Timpview High School 42.  6:01.33    
5.    Paige Anderson Jr Olympus HS 43.  6:02.69    
6.    Ashlyn Henry Jr Bingham HS 47.  6:06.44    
7.    Juila Falcon So Copper Hills HS 49.  6:11.14    
8.    Tresa Venzor Fr East 55.  6:15.66    
9.    Bailie Spears So Riverton HS 56.  6:16.7    
10.    Katie Garff Sr Skyline HS 60.  6:17.58    
11.    Brittany Isom So Hillcrest HS 61.  6:18.89    
12.    Clara Wahlquist Jr Bingham HS 64.  6:20.42    
13.    Kara Cano Fr Granger HS 65.  6:20.7    
14.    Madeline Smith Jr Alta HS 69.  6:24.7    
15.    Emma Christensen So Olympus HS 71.  6:25.42    
16.    Olivia Causse Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS 74.  6:26.4    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brittany Clark Sr Brighton HS 11.  5:37.12    
2.    Katie Morton Fr Alta HS 27.  5:54.56    
3.    Cassie Johnsen Fr Olympus HS 30.  5:55.41    
4.    Lexus Rasmussen Fr Murray HS 31.  5:55.44    
5.    Nicole Davis Sr Green River HS WY 32.  5:55.68    
6.    Brooklyn Dutton Jr Riverton HS 33.  5:56.14    
7.    Elizabeth Cook Sr Highland High School 35.  5:57.48    
8.    Sheridan Klingensmith Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 36.  5:58.78    
9.    Ashley Dewey Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 37.  5:59.64    
10.    Nikki Tanner Sr Olympus HS 39.  5:59.91    
11.    Kelley Shearer Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS 44.  6:02.85    
12.    Sadie Callahan So Timpview High School 48.  6:10.91    
13.    Eve Larkin Fr Skyline HS 77.  6:32.1    
14.    Emily Wilcox So Timpview High School 78.  6:32.68    
DNS    Olivia Erickson Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Gloria Aquino So Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lauryn Walz So Spring Creek High School 12.  5:40.32    
2.    Autumn Babcock So Copper Hills HS 15.  5:42.19    
3.    Morgan Taylor Sr Taylorsville HS 17.  5:43.05    
4.    Izzy Timms So Skyline HS 18.  5:46.69    
5.    Maci Jonart Fr Skyline HS 20.  5:47.55    
6.    Sydney Durrant Jr Murray HS 21.  5:48.4    
7.    Izzy Hills So Rock Springs HS-WY 22.  5:51.53    
8.    Aubree Covington Fr Corner Canyon HS 24.  5:52.79    
9.    Madison Sudweeks Jr Corner Canyon HS 25.  5:53.53    
10.    Ashley Blood Jr Alta HS 26.  5:54.48    
11.    Holly Haymore Jr Riverton HS 28.  5:54.99    
12.    Aimee Doren So Spring Creek High School 40.  6:00.22    
13.    Ardyn Ford So Highland High School 45.  6:04.09    
14.    Jenessa Soutas Sr Bingham HS 46.  6:04.83    
15.    Jordan Oliphant Jr Spring Creek High School 51.  6:12.61    
DNS    Gracie Otto So Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Whitney Rich So Bingham HS 1.  5:10.52 10  
2.    Alex Monroe Jr Spring Creek High School 2.  5:18.7 8  
3.    Camille Winterton Fr Skyline HS 3.  5:19.03 6  
4.    Hannah Dutson Fr Jordan HS 4.  5:22.35 5  
5.    Josie Givens Jr Green River HS WY 5.  5:22.83 4  
6.    Sarah Sargent Sr East 6.  5:27.36 3  
7.    Isabella James Jr West HS 7.  5:28.91 2  
8.    Paityn Chynoweth Sr Corner Canyon HS 8.  5:31.17 1  
9.    Karli Piaia Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 9.  5:31.98    
10.    Jody Meads Sr Jordan HS 10.  5:35.97    
11.    Hannah Larkin So Skyline HS 13.  5:41.06    
12.    Sarah Engstrom Jr Alta HS 14.  5:41.79    
13.    Jade Mulvey Sr Skyline HS 16.  5:42.78    
14.    Abby Linford Fr Skyline HS 19.  5:46.83    
15.    Emmie Owens Fr Skyline HS 29.  5:55.07    
DNS    Aubree Monson Jr Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Whitney Rich So Bingham HS S6 -1. 5:10.52 10  
2.    Alex Monroe Jr Spring Creek High School S6 -2. 5:18.7 8  
3.    Camille Winterton Fr Skyline HS S6 -3. 5:19.03 6  
4.    Hannah Dutson Fr Jordan HS S6 -4. 5:22.35 5  
5.    Josie Givens Jr Green River HS WY S6 -5. 5:22.83 4  
6.    Sarah Sargent Sr East S6 -6. 5:27.36 3  
7.    Isabella James Jr West HS S6 -7. 5:28.91 2  
8.    Paityn Chynoweth Sr Corner Canyon HS S6 -8. 5:31.17 1  
9.    Karli Piaia Sr Rock Springs HS-WY S6 -9. 5:31.98    
10.    Jody Meads Sr Jordan HS S6 -10. 5:35.97    
11.    Brittany Clark Sr Brighton HS S4 -1. 5:37.12    
12.    Lauryn Walz So Spring Creek High School S5 -1. 5:40.32    
13.    Hannah Larkin So Skyline HS S6 -11. 5:41.06    
14.    Sarah Engstrom Jr Alta HS S6 -12. 5:41.79    
15.    Autumn Babcock So Copper Hills HS S5 -2. 5:42.19    
16.    Jade Mulvey Sr Skyline HS S6 -13. 5:42.78    
17.    Morgan Taylor Sr Taylorsville HS S5 -3. 5:43.05    
18.    Izzy Timms So Skyline HS S5 -4. 5:46.69    
19.    Abby Linford Fr Skyline HS S6 -14. 5:46.83    
20.    Maci Jonart Fr Skyline HS S5 -5. 5:47.55    
21.    Sydney Durrant Jr Murray HS S5 -6. 5:48.4    
22.    Izzy Hills So Rock Springs HS-WY S5 -7. 5:51.53    
23.    Sarah Cahill Fr Highland High School S3 -1. 5:52.6    
24.    Aubree Covington Fr Corner Canyon HS S5 -8. 5:52.79    
25.    Madison Sudweeks Jr Corner Canyon HS S5 -9. 5:53.53    
26.    Ashley Blood Jr Alta HS S5 -10. 5:54.48    
27.    Katie Morton Fr Alta HS S4 -2. 5:54.56    
28.    Holly Haymore Jr Riverton HS S5 -11. 5:54.99    
29.    Emmie Owens Fr Skyline HS S6 -15. 5:55.07    
30.    Cassie Johnsen Fr Olympus HS S4 -3. 5:55.41    
31.    Lexus Rasmussen Fr Murray HS S4 -4. 5:55.44    
32.    Nicole Davis Sr Green River HS WY S4 -5. 5:55.68    
33.    Brooklyn Dutton Jr Riverton HS S4 -6. 5:56.14    
34.    Sam Barton Jr Jordan HS S3 -2. 5:56.91    
35.    Elizabeth Cook Sr Highland High School S4 -7. 5:57.48    
36.    Sheridan Klingensmith Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S4 -8. 5:58.78    
37.    Ashley Dewey Jr Rock Springs HS-WY S4 -9. 5:59.64    
38.    MaDenni Arns Sr Granger HS S3 -3. 5:59.77    
39.    Nikki Tanner Sr Olympus HS S4 -10. 5:59.91    
40.    Aimee Doren So Spring Creek High School S5 -12. 6:00.22    
41.    Julie Jones Jr Alta HS S1 -1. 6:00.63    
42.    Rachel Jensen Jr Timpview High School S3 -4. 6:01.33    
43.    Paige Anderson Jr Olympus HS S3 -5. 6:02.69    
44.    Kelley Shearer Fr Juan Diego Catholic HS S4 -11. 6:02.85    
45.    Ardyn Ford So Highland High School S5 -13. 6:04.09    
46.    Jenessa Soutas Sr Bingham HS S5 -14. 6:04.83    
47.    Ashlyn Henry Jr Bingham HS S3 -6. 6:06.44    
48.    Sadie Callahan So Timpview High School S4 -12. 6:10.91    
49.    Juila Falcon So Copper Hills HS S3 -7. 6:11.14    
50.    Sabrina Selman Sr Cyprus HS S2 -1. 6:11.16    
51.    Jordan Oliphant Jr Spring Creek High School S5 -15. 6:12.61    
52.    Abbey Spencer Jr Jordan HS S2 -2. 6:12.86    
53.    Kamryn Rossberg So Riverton HS S2 -3. 6:13.03    
54.    Hannah Huefner Jr Copper Hills HS S1 -2. 6:15.29    
55.    Tresa Venzor Fr East S3 -8. 6:15.66    
56.    Bailie Spears So Riverton HS S3 -9. 6:16.7    
57.    Kaitlyn Kim Jr Taylorsville HS S2 -4. 6:16.76    
58.    Madison Densley So Corner Canyon HS S2 -5. 6:16.92    
59.    Natalie Pelmann Jr Brighton HS S2 -6. 6:17.20    
60.    Katie Garff Sr Skyline HS S3 -10. 6:17.58    
61.    Brittany Isom So Hillcrest HS S3 -11. 6:18.89    
62.    Hannah Jenkins So East S2 -7. 6:19.91    
63.    Vicky Nguyen Jr Taylorsville HS S2 -8. 6:20.11    
64.    Clara Wahlquist Jr Bingham HS S3 -12. 6:20.42    
65.    Kara Cano Fr Granger HS S3 -13. 6:20.7    
66.    Haley Lightfoot So Murray HS S1 -3. 6:23.17    
67.    Norrissa Chitica Sr Green River HS WY S1 -4. 6:23.81    
68.    Sara Diggins So Hillcrest HS S2 -9. 6:24.00    
69.    Madeline Smith Jr Alta HS S3 -14. 6:24.7    
70.    Amanda MacKay So Granger HS S2 -10. 6:24.98    
71.    Emma Christensen So Olympus HS S3 -15. 6:25.42    
72.    Emma Micheel Jr Taylorsville HS S1 -5. 6:25.90    
73.    Lizzy Huston Sr Hillcrest HS S2 -11. 6:26.31    
74.    Olivia Causse Jr Juan Diego Catholic HS S3 -16. 6:26.4    
75.    Katie Smith Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -12. 6:27.09    
76.    Kelsy Barffuson Jr Granger HS S2 -13. 6:30.82    
77.    Eve Larkin Fr Skyline HS S4 -13. 6:32.1    
78.    Emily Wilcox So Timpview High School S4 -14. 6:32.68    
79.    Dany Colton So Timpview High School S1 -6. 6:47.13    
80.    Emma Glende Fr East S1 -7. 7:02.92    
81.    Kelsie Bunker So Hunter HS S1 -8. 7:08.04    
82.    Jessica Reeve So Hunter HS S1 -9. 7:43.16    
DNS    Michelle Rodriguez-Ruiz So East S2 -DNS DNS